Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sapporo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sapporo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sapporo with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,9194,300
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,7685,448
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,3204,549
Ze DocaBrazil 15,5889,687
ZhengzhouChina 2,5541,587
ZhijiangChina 3,3272,068
ZagrebCroatia 8,7575,442
ZugspitzeGermany 8,8375,491
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,2085,722
ZahedanIran 7,0954,409
ZanjanIran 7,5334,681
ZacatecasMexico 10,2126,346
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,3661,471
ZinderNiger 12,0517,489
ZhobPakistan 6,3013,916
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,4392,758
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,4412,759
ZamoscPoland 7,9984,970
Zielona GoraPoland 8,2405,120
ZigalovoRussia 2,9031,804
ZiganskRussia 2,8501,771
ZyryankaRussia 2,5891,609
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,8696,133
ZurichSwitzerland 8,9425,557
ZanzibarTanzania 11,4627,123
ZonguldakTurkey 8,2735,141
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,6074,727
ZitomirUkraine 7,7624,823
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,6694,766
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,6064,726
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,3615,195
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,9335,551
ZambeziZambia 13,3118,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -