Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sapporo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sapporo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sapporo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,5604,698
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,3984,597
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,3584,572
YaoundeCameroon 12,7777,940
YokoCameroon 12,5697,810
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,9766,199
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5064,043
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,8604,884
YanjiChina 962598
YichangChina 2,9811,853
YinchuanChina 2,9801,852
YiningChina 4,7292,939
YariguiesColombia 13,4158,336
YamasaDominican Republic 12,4307,724
YasicaDominican Republic 12,3197,655
YazdIran 7,4364,621
YakushimaJapan 1,6971,054
YamagataJapan 541336
YamaguchiJapan 1,308813
YokkaichiJapan 991616
YokohamaJapan 860534
YonagoJapan 1,091678
YonagunijimaJapan 2,6601,653
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,7452,327
YeMyanmar 5,1453,197
YolaNigeria 12,2387,605
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,493928
YurimaguasPeru 14,4919,005
YekaterinburgRussia 5,6163,490
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 448278
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,6414,127
Yakima, WaUsa 7,2134,482
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,4233,370
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,9124,917
York, PaUsa 10,0096,220
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,7396,052
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,6025,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -