Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sapporo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sapporo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sapporo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,7205,419
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,6254,738
WilliamtownAustralia 8,5025,283
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,6584,137
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0424,998
WoomeraAustralia 8,2655,136
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6444,129
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,0065,596
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,5375,927
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,9643,706
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,6213,493
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,3845,832
Windsor, OnCanada 9,5475,932
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,2195,108
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,7364,807
WillemstadCuraçao 13,1428,166
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,2043,855
WajimaJapan 734456
WakamatsuJapan 632392
WakayamaJapan 1,117694
WakkanaiJapan 263164
WajirKenya 10,7856,702
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,6829,124
WindhoekNamibia 14,4458,976
WaihiNew Zealand 9,6005,966
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,7906,084
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,7236,042
WaimateNew Zealand 10,1966,336
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,7596,064
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,9556,186
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,9706,195
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,7166,038
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,8056,093
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,3425,805
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,8896,145
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,7356,049
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,7426,054
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,8216,103
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,8996,151
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,5485,933
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,9536,185
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,8296,108
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,9586,188
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,9616,190
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,9036,154
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,5295,922
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,6165,976
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,4945,899
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,1236,290
WintonNew Zealand 10,2716,383
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,4855,894
WarsawPoland 7,9824,960
WroclawPoland 8,2535,128
WonsanSouth Korea 1,239770
Wad MedaniSudan 10,3086,405
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,8686,132
WauSudan 11,2586,996
WaddingtonUk 8,7115,413
Waco, TxUsa 9,7966,087
Wake IslandUsa 3,5502,206
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,0025,594
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,9085,535
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,2606,376
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,3834,588
Walnut, IlUsa 9,2575,752
Warren, OhUsa 9,7516,059
Warren, PaUsa 9,7346,049
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,4805,891
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,1226,290
Washington, IaUsa 9,2505,748
Washington, InUsa 9,6756,012
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,9876,206
Watertown, NyUsa 9,6485,996
Watertown, SdUsa 8,6505,375
Watertown, WiUsa 9,2125,725
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,5655,944
Waverly, OhUsa 9,8586,126
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,6336,608
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,2236,352
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,9986,213
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,6626,004
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,6265,982
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,8486,120
West Chester, PaUsa 10,0476,243
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,1796,947
West Point, GaUsa 10,3346,422
West Point, NyUsa 10,0206,227
White Hall, IlUsa 9,5305,922
Whitestown, InUsa 9,6285,983
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,5185,915
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,2605,754
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,2094,480
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,9246,167
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,3066,404
Williamson, WvUsa 9,9986,213
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,8886,145
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,0485,001
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,0476,243
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,0966,274
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,5406,549
Windsor, IlUsa 9,5795,953
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,9516,184
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,8975,529
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,7784,833
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,6215,357
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,4286,480
Winslow, AzUsa 8,6765,391
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,3326,420
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,0606,251
Wooster, OhUsa 9,7316,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -