Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sapporo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sapporo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sapporo with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,0495,623
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,39010,806
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,35910,787
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,48110,863
ViennaAustria 8,5265,298
VitebskBelarus 7,3084,541
VassourasBrazil 17,67210,982
VicosaBrazil 17,50410,877
VitoriaBrazil 17,48110,863
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 16,88210,491
VarnaBulgaria 8,3585,194
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,1845,707
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8824,277
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,2114,481
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,2874,528
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,9024,289
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,9004,288
ValdiviaChile 17,13210,646
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,21910,700
VallenarChile 16,80210,441
ValparaisoChile 16,98610,555
VanguardiaColombia 13,7008,514
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,7069,138
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,9444,936
VestervigDenmark 8,0805,021
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,4337,726
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,3947,702
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,2717,625
VilsandiEstonia 7,4364,621
VaasaFinland 7,0684,392
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,0665,012
VeravalIndia 6,9184,299
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,0953,787
ValentiaIreland 9,1035,657
VeniceItaly 8,9525,563
VeronaItaly 9,0285,610
VicenzaItaly 8,9835,582
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,2715,761
ViterboItaly 9,2455,745
VolterraItaly 9,2125,724
VientianeLaos 4,5812,847
VarenaLithuania 7,6494,753
VilniusLithuania 7,5944,719
VeracruzMexico 10,9496,804
VlissingenNetherlands 8,7455,434
VaernesNorway 7,3914,593
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,5894,716
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,2343,874
VillarricaParaguay 17,50410,877
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,3135,166
VanavaraRussia 3,2312,008
VasileviciRussia 7,5524,693
Velikie LukiRussia 7,2104,480
VerhojanskRussia 2,7661,719
ViljujskRussia 2,6241,631
VitimRussia 2,6681,658
Vize IslandRussia 4,8032,985
VladivostokRussia 764475
VolgogradRussia 6,9934,345
VologdaRussia 6,5724,084
VoronezRussia 7,1014,413
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,7952,358
VytegraRussia 6,6254,117
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,0246,229
ValenciaSpain 10,0656,254
ValladolidSpain 10,0046,216
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,0676,255
VisbySweden 7,6334,743
VanTurkey 7,7614,823
ValleyUk 8,8205,481
VinnitsaUkraine 7,8464,876
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,6824,774
Valdez, AkUsa 5,0223,121
Valentine, NeUsa 8,6465,373
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,1434,439
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,8445,496
Vevay, InUsa 9,7896,083
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,0906,270
Victoria, TxUsa 10,0546,248
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,0285,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -