Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sapporo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sapporo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sapporo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,51410,884
UaupesBrazil 14,4418,974
UbatubaBrazil 17,75711,034
UberabaBrazil 17,28310,740
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,9554,322
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,2602,647
UpernavikGreenland 7,0634,389
UummannaqGreenland 7,3234,551
UdineItaly 8,8615,507
Ustica IslandItaly 9,5315,923
UenoJapan 1,025637
UnzendakeJapan 1,501933
UrakawaJapan 15596
UshibukaJapan 1,562971
UtsunomiyaJapan 735457
UwajimaJapan 1,334829
UkmergeLithuania 7,5594,697
UtenaLithuania 7,5034,662
UlaangomMongolia 3,7772,347
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,7161,688
UlgiiMongolia 3,9462,452
UliastaiMongolia 3,4632,152
UmnugoviMongolia 3,8162,371
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,4351,513
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,079671
UfaRussia 5,9853,719
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,6262,875
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,6881,670
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,1121,312
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,6261,632
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,6993,541
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,1081,310
Ust-MajaRussia 1,9811,231
Ust-OlojRussia 2,8331,760
Umm BeninSudan 10,3796,449
UmeňSweden 7,0584,386
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,6382,882
Udon ThaniThailand 4,6102,865
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,7902,977
UrfaTurkey 8,1635,073
UsakTurkey 8,6355,366
Uman’Ukraine 7,7974,845
UzgorodUkraine 8,2145,104
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,9116,159
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,6676,007
Urbana, IlUsa 9,5355,925
Urbana, OhUsa 9,7196,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -