Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sapporo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sapporo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sapporo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,5054,042
TiranaAlbania 8,9595,567
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,4157,093
TebessaAlgeria 10,0846,266
TimimounAlgeria 11,0456,864
TindoufAlgeria 11,5547,180
TouggourtAlgeria 10,4056,466
TrelewArgentina 17,86611,102
TucumanArgentina 17,02010,576
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,0104,356
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,0094,356
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,9653,707
TibooburraAustralia 8,0615,009
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,9514,319
TshaneBotswana 14,1558,796
TaguatingaBrazil 16,52510,269
TarauacaBrazil 15,0359,343
TauaBrazil 15,8919,875
TefeBrazil 14,9089,264
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,19910,688
TeresinaBrazil 15,7739,801
TiriosBrazil 14,6919,129
TorresBrazil 18,19811,308
TracuateuaBrazil 15,2769,493
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,25810,724
TriunfoBrazil 16,10010,004
TucuruiBrazil 15,5069,636
TuriacuBrazil 15,3709,551
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,7294,182
Terrace, BcCanada 6,2603,890
Teslin, YtCanada 5,7633,581
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,7084,790
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,7714,208
Thompson, MbCanada 7,7004,785
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,7085,412
Timmins, OnCanada 9,0065,596
Tofino, BcCanada 6,7334,184
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,5595,940
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,5465,932
Trenton, OnCanada 9,5815,954
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,1935,091
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,8026,091
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,14210,652
TaiyuanChina 2,4971,552
TaoyuanChina 2,7141,686
TengchongChina 4,3602,709
TønderDenmark 8,2305,114
TylstrupDenmark 7,9864,962
TystofteDenmark 8,1115,040
TamayoDominican Republic 12,4167,715
TahrirEgypt 9,1995,716
TantaEgypt 9,1685,697
TallinEstonia 7,2434,501
TartuEstonia 7,2534,507
TampereFinland 7,1174,422
TurkuFinland 7,2484,504
ToulonFrance 9,4555,876
ToulouseFrance 9,5865,957
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,8246,105
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,2136,347
TchibanGabon 13,3888,319
TbilisiGeorgia 7,4324,618
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,7955,465
TamaleGhana 13,0388,102
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8565,503
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,1405,680
TimehriGuyana 14,1618,800
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,9727,440
TelaHonduras 11,8047,335
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,2944,532
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,2944,532
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,1763,838
TabrizIran 7,5894,716
TeheranIran 7,3994,598
Tel AvivIsrael 8,8125,476
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,1665,696
TarvisioItaly 8,8065,472
TermoliItaly 9,1435,682
TorinoItaly 9,1965,715
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,1845,707
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,6375,989
TrevicoItaly 9,2175,728
TrevisoItaly 8,9465,559
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,8735,514
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,1965,714
TabouIvory Coast 13,8708,619
TadotsuJapan 1,176731
TakadaJapan 713443
TakamatsuJapan 1,158720
TakayamaJapan 843524
TanegashimaJapan 1,6491,025
TatenoJapan 785488
TateyamaJapan 907563
TokushimaJapan 1,159720
TokyoJapan 831517
TomakomaiJapan 5333
TottoriJapan 1,040646
ToyamaJapan 789490
ToyookaJapan 1,007625
TsuJapan 1,015631
TsurugaJapan 939584
TsuyamaJapan 1,090677
TurgayKazakhstan 5,7473,571
TripoliLebanon 8,5625,321
TobrukLibya 9,5325,923
TripoliLibya 10,0826,265
TelsiaiLithuania 7,6114,729
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,5237,161
TolanaroMadagascar 12,2147,590
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,3517,675
ThyoloMalawi 12,5237,782
TawauMalaysia 4,8933,041
TessalitMali 11,8977,393
TimbuktuMali 12,4327,726
TombMali 12,4377,728
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,6207,842
TacubayaMexico 10,7256,665
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,5736,570
TarialanMongolia 3,0691,907
TosontsengelMongolia 3,3502,082
TsetserlegMongolia 3,1231,941
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,8741,786
TangierMorocco 10,6466,616
TarfayaMorocco 11,6967,268
TazaMorocco 10,7296,667
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,7822,971
TaungooMyanmar 4,9663,086
ThandweMyanmar 5,1643,209
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,6724,767
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,2956,397
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,5645,943
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,2746,385
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,9626,191
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,7316,047
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,7416,053
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,6425,992
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,1796,325
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,6135,974
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,5785,952
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,6726,010
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,7006,028
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,7426,054
TemukaNew Zealand 10,1546,310
TimaruNew Zealand 10,1576,312
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,9626,191
TahouaNiger 12,1717,563
TillaberyNiger 12,4517,737
TaejonNorth Korea 1,404872
TromsoNorway 6,6414,127
TrondheimNorway 7,4094,604
ThumraitOman 8,4635,259
TacnaPeru 15,9509,912
TarapotoPeru 14,5309,029
TrujilloPeru 14,4889,003
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,8742,407
TorunPoland 8,0134,979
TimisoaraRomania 8,5045,284
TambovRussia 6,9114,294
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,0673,770
TaraRussia 4,8112,989
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5412,822
TermezRussia 6,1153,800
TernejRussia 435270
TobolskRussia 5,1373,192
TomskRussia 4,1792,597
Tot’MaRussia 6,3983,976
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,6243,495
TuapseRussia 7,6364,745
TuraRussia 3,4852,166
TurukhanskRussia 4,0832,537
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,2235,731
TortosaSpain 9,8956,149
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,9464,316
TokerSudan 9,6706,009
TartousSyria 8,5235,297
TaipeiTaiwan 2,6971,676
TaboraTanzania 11,8917,389
TakThailand 4,9213,058
TrangThailand 5,6653,520
TabligboTogo 13,1718,184
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,68610,990
TunisTunisia 9,8496,120
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,9944,346
TireeUk 8,5515,314
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,5555,316
TernopilUkraine 7,9724,954
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,26311,349
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,3886,455
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,8072,987
Talladega, AlUsa 10,2856,391
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,6116,594
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,9356,795
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,3936,459
Taunton, MaUsa 10,0276,231
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,1345,676
Temple, TxUsa 9,8336,111
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,3256,416
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,2756,385
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,6485,995
Toledo, IaUsa 9,1115,662
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,5755,950
Tooele, UtUsa 8,1525,066
Topeka, KsUsa 9,2345,738
Towanda, PaUsa 9,8546,124
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,9365,553
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,1486,306
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,8805,518
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,4725,886
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,1856,329
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,7265,423
TashkentUzbekistan 5,7453,570
TumeremoVenezuela 13,9618,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -