Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sapporo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sapporo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sapporo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,2723,897
ShkoderAlbania 8,9065,534
SkikdaAlgeria 10,0036,216
SaltaArgentina 16,84410,467
San AntonioArgentina 17,82311,075
San LuisArgentina 17,37810,799
San RafaelArgentina 17,29010,744
Santa RosaArgentina 17,72311,014
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,15610,661
SarmientoArgentina 17,59010,931
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,6215,357
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,6125,352
SalzburgAustria 8,7155,416
SakiAzerbaijan 7,3164,546
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,3034,538
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,2564,509
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,8096,717
SaveBenin 12,9778,064
Santa CruzBolivia 16,38010,178
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,8095,474
SalvadorBrazil 16,67410,362
Santa MariaBrazil 18,01711,196
SantaremBrazil 15,2259,461
SantosBrazil 17,77611,046
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,52510,890
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,7609,793
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,9779,929
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,08711,240
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,82511,076
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,61210,944
Sao LuisBrazil 15,4749,616
Sao MateusBrazil 17,30410,753
São PauloBrazil 17,72111,012
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,47910,861
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,2509,477
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,38810,184
SerrinhaBrazil 16,52110,266
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,34010,775
SobralBrazil 15,6359,716
SoureBrazil 15,2059,449
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,40810,196
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,35611,407
SurubimBrazil 16,0879,997
SadovoBulgaria 8,6135,352
SandanskiBulgaria 8,7535,439
SofiaBulgaria 8,6555,378
SiemreapCambodia 4,8693,025
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,1126,284
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,5854,713
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,8266,106
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,1353,813
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,0934,408
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,6105,972
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5814,711
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,0835,644
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,8125,476
Scott, SkCanada 7,4614,636
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,3045,781
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,9586,188
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,6475,995
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,2773,279
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,4305,238
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,4415,245
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,9524,320
Smithers, BcCanada 6,3193,927
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,6475,995
Summerside, PeCanada 9,7596,064
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,6764,770
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,6694,766
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,8726,134
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,7397,295
SalCape Verde 13,1748,187
SantiagoChile 17,04610,593
SewellChile 17,10410,629
ShanghaiChina 2,1891,361
ShantouChina 3,1451,954
ShenyangChina 1,467912
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,4397,730
Simon BolivarColombia 12,9918,073
San JoseCosta Rica 12,5427,794
SibenikCroatia 8,9455,559
SplitCroatia 8,9395,555
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9764,957
StudsgårdDenmark 8,1225,047
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,3647,683
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,4987,767
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,4297,723
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,3537,676
SamanaDominican Republic 12,4167,715
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,4637,745
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,3387,667
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,4337,726
San JuanDominican Republic 12,3757,690
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,5227,781
SanchezDominican Republic 12,4047,708
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,3317,663
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,3007,643
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,4707,749
San GabrielEcuador 13,7908,569
SalloumEgypt 9,4815,891
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6576,001
SohagEgypt 9,4615,879
St. KatrineEgypt 9,1295,673
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,8787,381
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,28811,364
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5784,088
StrasbourgFrance 8,8705,512
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,6309,091
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,4008,948
SukhumiGeorgia 7,5774,708
SchleswigGermany 8,2425,122
StuttgartGermany 8,7885,461
SamosGreece 8,8645,508
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9015,531
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2145,726
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,7334,805
SiguiriGuinea 13,2558,237
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,8087,338
SzegedHungary 8,5215,295
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5995,344
StykkisholmurIceland 7,9114,916
SagarIndia 6,0363,751
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7153,551
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,0743,153
SemnanIran 7,2544,507
ShahroudIran 7,0874,404
ShirazIran 7,7254,800
ShannonIreland 8,9925,588
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,3115,786
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,1235,669
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,1675,696
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,1885,709
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,5655,944
Scuro MountainItaly 9,3115,786
SigonellaItaly 9,5605,940
SassandraIvory Coast 13,7518,545
SagaJapan 1,452902
SaigoJapan 1,024636
SakaiJapan 1,087675
SakataJapan 477297
SendaiJapan 535332
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,360845
ShimonosekiJapan 1,356843
ShinjoJapan 486302
ShionomisakiJapan 1,173729
ShirakawaJapan 666414
ShizuokaJapan 934580
SumotoJapan 1,118695
SuttsuJapan 9559
SuwaJapan 827514
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,39810,190
SavannakhetLaos 4,5452,824
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5684,703
SiluteLithuania 7,6974,783
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8055,472
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,1796,947
SalimaMalawi 12,4007,706
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,7202,933
SibuMalaysia 5,3883,348
SanMali 12,8617,992
SegouMali 12,9188,027
SikassoMali 13,1008,140
St. BrandonMauritius 10,5976,585
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,2737,005
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,9661,843
SainshandMongolia 2,4901,548
SafiMorocco 11,1176,908
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,4527,117
SittweMyanmar 5,1563,204
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,7426,054
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,9704,953
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0563,763
SaiqOman 7,7874,839
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,5035,284
SurOman 7,6794,772
SialkotPakistan 5,8313,623
SibbiPakistan 6,5404,064
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,54410,902
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,3869,561
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,0072,490
SandomierzPoland 8,0695,014
SniezkaPoland 8,3355,180
SuwalkiPoland 7,7314,804
SzczecinPoland 8,1485,064
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,6196,599
Santa MariaPortugal 11,0126,843
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,6297,848
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,2506,991
Satu MareRomania 8,2525,128
SibiuRomania 8,3575,193
SulinaRomania 8,1025,035
SadrinskRussia 5,4703,399
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,9634,327
SalekhardRussia 5,0383,131
SaratovRussia 6,7244,178
SejmcanRussia 2,3221,443
SelagoncyRussia 3,0581,900
Simusir IslandRussia 934580
SkovorodinoRussia 1,7561,091
SmolenskRussia 7,2574,510
SociRussia 7,6304,741
SortovalaRussia 6,8224,240
SuntarRussia 2,6261,632
SurgutRussia 4,7832,972
SverdlovskRussia 5,6153,489
SyktyvkarRussia 5,9263,682
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,7777,940
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,4078,331
SeychellesSeychelles 10,0236,228
SingaporeSingapore 5,9323,686
SliacSlovakia 8,3625,196
SeoulSouth Korea 1,360845
SineijuSouth Korea 1,445898
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,0986,275
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,7426,054
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,7846,080
SevilleSpain 10,4746,509
SennarSudan 10,3656,441
ShambatSudan 10,2776,386
ShendiSudan 10,1286,293
StenseleSweden 7,0624,388
StockholmSweden 7,5034,662
StorlienSweden 7,3694,579
SundsvallSweden 7,2614,512
SantisSwitzerland 8,9225,544
SongeaTanzania 12,0927,514
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,5312,816
SongkhlaThailand 5,6263,496
Suphan BuriThailand 5,0403,132
Surat ThaniThailand 5,5583,454
SurinThailand 4,7662,962
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,8727,999
SokodeTogo 12,9658,056
SfaxTunisia 10,0236,228
SousseTunisia 9,9236,166
SamsunTurkey 8,0124,979
SiirtTurkey 7,8944,906
SivasTurkey 8,0825,022
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,6184,113
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,2075,721
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,3635,197
SarataUkraine 8,0404,996
SarnyUkraine 7,7864,838
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,8884,902
SumyUkraine 7,4054,602
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,7954,844
SaltoUruguay 17,88111,112
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,7044,787
Safford, AzUsa 8,8825,520
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,7416,053
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,9596,810
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,5345,924
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9415,556
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,8855,521
Salem, InUsa 9,7226,041
Salem, OrUsa 7,1694,455
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,1555,068
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,6205,978
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,9016,153
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,4205,232
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,7074,789
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,6297,848
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,9884,964
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,6685,386
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,1305,052
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,0334,992
Santuck, ScUsa 10,2866,392
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,0865,646
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,6006,587
Scott City, KsUsa 9,0295,611
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,5615,320
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,7226,041
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,0354,372
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,0474,379
Sedan, KsUsa 9,3745,825
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,9654,328
Selma, AlUsa 10,3276,417
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,0556,248
Seymour, InUsa 9,7226,041
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,8626,129
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,1405,058
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,9176,163
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9055,534
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,7855,459
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,4555,875
Southport, NcUsa 10,5616,563
Sparta, IlUsa 9,6235,980
Spencer, WvUsa 9,9456,180
Spickard, MoUsa 9,2315,736
Spokane, WaUsa 7,3214,549
Spooner, WiUsa 8,8235,483
Springfield, IlUsa 9,4695,884
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,5155,913
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,6962,296
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,7455,434
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,5355,925
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,9475,560
Stamford, CtUsa 10,0206,227
State College, PaUsa 9,8976,150
State University, MsUsa 10,1316,295
State University, NmUsa 9,1585,691
Staunton, VaUsa 10,1086,281
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,4865,273
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,3405,804
Stockton, CaUsa 7,7644,825
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,9445,558
Storrs, CtUsa 9,9986,213
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,6826,016
Summerville, ScUsa 10,5616,563
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,2844,526
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,3795,828
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,0475,622
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,7326,048
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,0103,735
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,4058,330
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,6478,480
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,2558,858
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,7697,313
SocotraYemen 8,8475,498
SenangaZambia 13,4888,382
SerenjeZambia 12,7167,902
SeshekeZambia 13,5048,391
SolweziZambia 12,9488,046


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -