Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sapporo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sapporo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sapporo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,60710,941
ReconquistaArgentina 17,58810,930
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,53310,895
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,54310,901
RivadaviaArgentina 16,96310,541
RosarioArgentina 17,78311,051
RichmondAustralia 8,5785,331
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,4464,627
RecifeBrazil 16,10510,008
RemansoBrazil 16,28310,119
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,3809,557
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,73711,022
Rio NegroBrazil 17,87611,108
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,99110,558
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,2114,481
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,2755,142
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,8194,859
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8184,858
Resolute, NtCanada 6,2843,905
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,0584,386
Roberval, QcCanada 9,3165,789
RuoqiangChina 4,4062,738
Rafael NunezColombia 12,9908,072
RandersDenmark 8,0495,002
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,3547,677
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,3407,668
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,5368,411
RumipambaEcuador 13,8908,632
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,0095,598
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,1625,693
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,1495,686
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,5159,020
RostockGermany 8,1795,082
RhodesGreece 8,8995,530
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,6844,775
ReykhólarIceland 7,8654,888
ReykjavíkIceland 8,0054,974
RamsarIran 7,3644,576
RashtIran 7,4104,605
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,9655,571
RadicofaniItaly 9,2175,727
Resia PassItaly 8,9175,541
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0755,639
RivoltoItaly 8,8785,517
Rolle PassItaly 8,9055,534
RomeItaly 9,2695,760
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,2955,776
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,8725,513
RumoiJapan 10263
RigaLatvia 7,4634,638
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,6214,736
RodriguesMauritius 10,5566,559
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,2312,008
RabatMorocco 10,8496,742
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,1543,203
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,9028,639
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,9126,159
RangioraNew Zealand 10,0946,273
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,9516,184
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,4925,898
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,6786,014
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,6926,023
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,2266,354
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,6205,978
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,7466,056
RivasNicaragua 12,2987,642
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,5804,089
RebolyRussia 6,6734,146
Rostov On DonRussia 7,3694,579
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,5155,291
RagaSudan 11,3707,066
RashadSudan 10,6936,645
RenkSudan 10,5726,570
RumbekSudan 11,2046,962
RanongThailand 5,5243,433
Roi EtThailand 4,6562,893
RizeTurkey 7,7654,825
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,3513,946
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,9524,942
RomnyUkraine 7,4764,646
RovnoUkraine 7,8654,888
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,7434,811
RochaUruguay 18,36311,411
Racine, WiUsa 9,2935,775
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,3446,428
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,4045,222
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,4015,220
Reading, PaUsa 10,0166,224
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,5394,685
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,9784,958
Redding, CaUsa 7,5124,668
Redlands, CaUsa 8,3375,181
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,7494,815
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,4895,897
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,2436,365
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,2436,365
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,1526,309
Rochester, MnUsa 8,9655,571
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,6756,012
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,8735,514
Rockford, IlUsa 9,2815,767
Rockville, InUsa 9,5825,954
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,0115,599
Rome, GaUsa 10,2406,363
Roseau, MnUsa 8,3555,192
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,2964,534
Roswell, NmUsa 9,2085,722
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,1476,305
Rushville, IlUsa 9,3905,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -