Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sapporo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sapporo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sapporo with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,5694,082
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,2854,527
QubaAzerbaijan 7,2164,484
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,8059,821
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,2843,905
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,5185,915
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,6844,154
QuinteroChile 16,96510,542
QingdaoChina 1,9541,214
QiqiharChina 1,442896
QuitoEcuador 13,8198,587
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,1646,316
QuettaPakistan 6,5744,085
Quanah, TxUsa 9,4165,851
Quitman, GaUsa 10,5736,570
Quang TriVietnam 4,3522,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -