Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sapporo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sapporo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sapporo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,0334,992
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,8193,616
ParanaArgentina 17,72811,016
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,80011,061
PehuajoArgentina 17,87511,108
PergaminoArgentina 17,86211,100
PigeArgentina 17,92411,138
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,46710,854
PosadasArgentina 17,67710,984
PresidenciaArgentina 17,34210,776
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,07110,608
Punta IndioArgentina 18,20311,312
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7295,424
Port HedlandAustralia 7,4264,615
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,9346,794
ParakouBenin 12,8457,982
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,27310,112
ParacatuBrazil 17,03910,588
ParanaBrazil 16,51010,260
ParanaguaBrazil 17,86911,104
ParanaibaBrazil 17,16710,667
ParintinsBrazil 15,1779,431
ParnaibaBrazil 15,5599,669
Passo FundoBrazil 17,95911,160
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,19710,687
PaulistanaBrazil 16,12410,020
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,27210,112
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,99610,561
PeixeBrazil 16,43910,215
PetrolinaBrazil 16,26610,108
PicosBrazil 16,0039,945
PiraiBrazil 17,69310,995
PirenopolisBrazil 16,83510,462
PompeuBrazil 17,29810,749
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,24510,716
Porto De MozBrazil 15,2279,462
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,83311,082
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,4809,620
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,18711,301
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,29310,125
PosseBrazil 16,71210,385
PlevenBulgaria 8,5265,298
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6225,358
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,9573,080
Peace River, AbCanada 6,7564,198
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,9194,299
Penticton, BcCanada 7,0764,397
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,4085,846
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,5395,928
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,3935,215
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,7704,207
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,7386,052
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,5414,065
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,1735,079
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5534,693
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6234,116
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1623,829
Princeton, BcCanada 7,8604,885
ParronChile 17,09110,621
Puerto AysenChile 17,31210,758
Puerto MonttChile 17,19610,686
Punta ArenasChile 17,40810,818
PingbianChina 2,7851,731
PeralesColombia 13,5898,444
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,8188,587
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,4937,763
PragueCzech Republic 8,4555,254
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,4297,723
PimentelDominican Republic 12,3867,697
PoloDominican Republic 12,4457,733
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,3087,648
PichilingueEcuador 13,8428,602
PortoviejoEcuador 13,7728,558
PuyoEcuador 13,9768,685
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0475,622
ParisFrance 9,0435,620
PerpignanFrance 9,6145,974
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,3797,693
Port-GentilGabon 13,3638,304
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,1338,161
PotsdamGermany 8,3015,158
PatrasGreece 9,1175,665
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,5484,069
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,5425,308
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,0208,091
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,3667,684
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,0717,501
PecsHungary 8,6345,365
PambanIndia 7,0524,382
PuneIndia 6,8014,226
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,3693,958
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,7513,574
PadovaItaly 8,9815,581
Paganella MountainItaly 8,9505,562
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,5785,952
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,5835,955
PantelleriaItaly 9,7646,068
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1075,659
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,6225,979
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,1645,694
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,1445,682
PiacenzaItaly 9,1235,669
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,2075,721
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,0515,625
Ponza IslandItaly 9,3415,805
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,2245,732
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,2985,778
PrizziItaly 9,6085,970
PakseLaos 4,5872,850
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,8153,613
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,0336,856
PlaisanceMauritius 11,0486,865
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,3402,697
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,8975,529
PatheinMyanmar 5,2613,269
PutaoMyanmar 4,2972,670
PyiMyanmar 5,0723,152
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,5284,678
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,5925,961
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,8906,146
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,8906,145
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,9276,169
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,4595,878
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,7056,031
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,1887,573
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,9878,071
PohangNorth Korea 1,286799
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,376855
PadidanPakistan 6,6954,160
PanjgurPakistan 7,0084,355
ParachinarPakistan 6,1013,791
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,1724,457
PeshawarPakistan 5,9743,712
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,8683,646
PilarParaguay 17,49010,868
PiscoPeru 15,1739,429
PiuraPeru 14,1338,782
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,5389,655
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,3032,674
PoznanPoland 8,1425,059
PrzemyslPoland 8,0925,029
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,2216,352
PortalegrePortugal 10,3346,421
Porto Portugal 10,1806,326
PavelecRussia 6,9594,324
PecoraRussia 5,4953,415
PermRussia 5,8153,613
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 1,6911,051
PetrozavodskRussia 6,6684,143
PjatigorskRussia 7,3934,594
PoronajskRussia 698434
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,5534,694
Providenja BayRussia 3,6852,290
PskovRussia 7,2054,477
PodorSenegal 12,9478,045
PopradSlovakia 8,2745,142
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,4708,992
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,7588,549
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,9296,170
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,1004,412
Port SudanSudan 9,6195,977
ParamariboSuriname 14,3288,904
PiteňSweden 6,9014,289
PalmyraSyria 8,3885,212
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7336,048
PhetchabunThailand 4,8072,987
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,8433,009
PhraeThailand 4,7462,949
PhuketThailand 5,7183,553
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,7023,543
Prachin BuriThailand 4,9863,099
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,2833,283
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,6188,462
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,1015,656
PoltavaUkraine 7,5024,662
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,08411,238
PradoUruguay 18,25111,342
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,34911,402
Palestine, IlUsa 9,6285,983
Pana, IlUsa 9,5405,928
Paoli, InUsa 9,7226,041
Paris, IlUsa 9,5355,925
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,5805,332
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,3976,461
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,3565,192
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,5275,920
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,4065,845
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,1345,676
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,3764,583
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,4596,499
Peoria, IlUsa 9,3935,837
Perry, OkUsa 9,4275,858
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,0876,268
Philo, OhUsa 9,8056,093
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7155,416
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,5315,301
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,8596,127
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,6215,357
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,7705,450
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,8306,109
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,0206,227
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,0386,238
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,7526,060
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,9544,943
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,6215,357
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,3965,839
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,0166,224
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,9694,331
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,1296,295
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,9846,204
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,9694,331
Portage, WiUsa 9,1215,668
Portland, MaineUsa 9,8726,135
Portland, OregonUsa 7,1494,443
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,1075,659
Prescott, ArUsa 9,8266,106
Priest River, IdUsa 7,3194,548
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,2466,367
Princeton, InUsa 9,7206,040
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,0336,235
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,8025,469
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,8758,622
PetaukeZambia 12,7057,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -