Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sapporo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sapporo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sapporo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,4526,495
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,4567,119
OranArgentina 16,78310,429
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6814,773
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,8694,890
OstendeBelgium 8,7895,461
ObidosBrazil 15,1459,411
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,7897,947
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,5285,921
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,5305,922
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,17310,671
OdenseDenmark 8,1315,053
OtavaloEcuador 13,7968,573
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,1795,083
OuluFinland 6,7974,223
OroomiehIran 7,7044,787
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,5055,906
OdienneIvory Coast 13,3758,312
ObihiroJapan 15496
OfunatoJapan 445277
OitaJapan 1,382859
OkayamaJapan 1,132703
OkinoerabuJapan 2,0771,290
OmaezakiJapan 978608
OmuJapan 214133
OnahamaJapan 680423
OsakaJapan 1,058657
OshimaJapan 940584
OtaruJapan 2918
OwaseJapan 1,094680
OuarzazateMorocco 11,1736,943
OujoaMorocco 10,5916,581
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,5774,709
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,8696,133
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,1426,303
OphirNew Zealand 10,1976,337
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,7256,043
OtautauNew Zealand 10,2656,379
OcotalNicaragua 12,0567,492
OrlandNorway 7,4094,604
OsloNorway 7,7114,792
OhotskRussia 1,8181,130
OkhotskRussia 1,8181,130
OlekminskRussia 2,3841,482
OlenekRussia 3,2892,044
OmskRussia 4,9173,055
OnegaRussia 6,3763,962
OrenburgRussia 6,1793,840
OymyakonRussia 2,2501,398
OviedoSpain 9,8676,131
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,3034,538
Orkney IslandsUk 8,2055,099
OdessaUkraine 7,9474,938
OvrucUkraine 7,6764,770
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,0876,268
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,8555,503
Oakland, MdUsa 10,0286,231
Oakley, IdUsa 7,9374,932
Oconto, WiUsa 9,0905,649
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,5835,955
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,4475,870
Olathe, KsUsa 9,2745,763
Olivia, MnUsa 8,7665,447
Olympia, WaUsa 7,0414,376
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,0265,609
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,0145,601
Oolitic, InUsa 9,6756,012
Orlando, FlUsa 10,9516,805
Orono, MeUsa 9,7736,073
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,1395,679
Oswego, NyUsa 9,6846,018
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,3965,839
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,2745,763
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,7866,081
Owosso, MiUsa 9,4265,858
Ozark, ArUsa 9,6826,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -