Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sapporo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sapporo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sapporo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,0983,789
NeuquenArgentina 17,51410,884
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,93211,143
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,4655,261
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,7514,195
Nowra RanAustralia 8,7245,421
NuriootpaAustralia 8,6255,360
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,4657,125
NatitingouBenin 12,8257,970
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,67710,985
NgaoundereCameroon 12,3297,662
NkoundjaCameroon 12,6697,873
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7315,426
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,8394,250
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,4075,845
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,8775,516
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8263,620
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,4604,636
North Bay, OnCanada 9,2915,774
N’DjamenaChad 11,8117,340
NanchangChina 2,7811,728
NanjingChina 2,3251,445
NanningChina 3,7972,359
NicosiaCyprus 8,6735,389
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,1165,043
NaguaDominican Republic 12,3777,691
NeybaDominican Republic 12,3997,705
NegeleEthiopia 10,5496,555
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,7034,787
NandiFiji 7,7034,787
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,1364,434
NancyFrance 8,9125,538
NantesFrance 9,3435,806
NiceFrance 9,3495,809
NeustrelitzGermany 8,2145,104
NurembergGermany 8,6425,370
NurnbergGermany 8,6435,371
NaxosGreece 9,0045,595
NanortalikGreenland 8,5255,298
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,4105,226
NordGreenland 6,0933,786
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,0374,994
NzerekoreGuinea 13,5858,442
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,1993,852
New DelhiIndia 5,8553,638
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,2795,766
NaganoJapan 760472
NagasakiJapan 1,524947
NagoJapan 2,1931,363
NagoyaJapan 955593
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,2451,395
NaraJapan 1,044649
NazeJapan 1,9461,209
NemuroJapan 346215
NiigataJapan 603375
NikkoJapan 720447
NobeokaJapan 1,440895
NairobiKenya 11,2867,013
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,2554,508
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,2403,256
NidaLithuania 7,7204,797
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,2556,994
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,7717,314
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,2657,621
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,3657,683
NaraMali 12,7937,950
NioroMali 12,8778,002
NemaMauritania 12,6457,858
NouakchottMauritania 12,8297,972
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,7074,789
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,8526,122
NelsonNew Zealand 9,9096,157
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,7076,032
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,9696,195
NandaimeNicaragua 12,2537,614
N’GuigmiNiger 11,7497,301
NiameyNiger 12,4807,755
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,7764,210
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3333,936
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,0593,765
NawabshahPakistan 6,7164,173
NokkundiPakistan 6,9924,345
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,72310,392
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,7202,312
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,5873,472
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,8701,162
NikolaevRussia 7,8354,869
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,123698
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,2251,383
NizneangarskRussia 2,6621,654
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,2932,046
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,4043,358
NovgorodRussia 7,0254,365
NovosibirskRussia 4,3202,685
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,1104,418
No. 6Sudan 9,8686,132
NyalaSudan 11,1336,918
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,4642,774
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,9443,072
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,5543,451
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,6512,890
NarathiwatThailand 5,6113,487
NigdeTurkey 8,3655,198
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,9354,309
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,6554,757
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,5815,954
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,5815,954
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,9556,186
Natchez, MsUsa 10,1336,297
Neosho, MoUsa 9,5045,906
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,0206,227
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,0566,249
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,7926,085
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,0505,624
New London, WiUsa 9,0965,653
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,3526,433
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,3406,425
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,8855,521
New YorkUsa 10,0206,227
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,0636,253
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,0476,243
Newark, NjUsa 10,0446,242
Newberry, MiUsa 9,0675,634
Newberry, ScUsa 10,3836,452
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,3405,804
Newnan, GaUsa 10,3346,422
Newport, TnUsa 10,1456,304
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,0522,518
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,3486,430
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,8875,522
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,1874,466
North Loup, NeUsa 8,8025,470
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,7835,458
Norton, KsUsa 8,9175,541
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,6606,003
NdolaZambia 12,8267,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -