Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sapporo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sapporo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sapporo with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,3873,969
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,1573,826
MilianaAlgeria 10,2686,381
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,3048,889
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,5558,423
Malarg EArgentina 17,24310,715
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,54210,901
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,32211,385
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,66610,978
MendozaArgentina 17,15810,662
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,16010,664
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,81311,069
Mackay MoAustralia 7,1824,463
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,9766,821
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4794,647
MeekatharraAustralia 8,0915,028
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,9835,582
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,0005,592
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,5955,341
Mount GambierAustralia 8,9865,584
Mount IsaAustralia 7,0904,406
MuharraqBahrain 8,1045,036
MinskBelarus 7,5314,680
MogilevBelarus 7,4114,605
MaunBotswana 13,7548,547
MacapaBrazil 15,0679,363
MacauBrazil 15,7919,813
MaceioBrazil 16,29110,123
MachadoBrazil 17,54310,902
ManausBrazil 15,1009,383
MarabaBrazil 15,6979,754
MaringaBrazil 17,51310,883
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,2009,446
Monte AzulBrazil 16,88010,489
Monte SantoBrazil 16,38710,183
MonteiroBrazil 16,10110,005
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,04510,592
Morada NovaBrazil 15,7929,813
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,46610,232
MamfeCameroon 12,7617,930
MarouaCameroon 12,0117,464
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,0334,370
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,4195,853
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,6154,732
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,4803,405
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,3713,959
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,5354,682
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,8224,239
Moncton, NbCanada 9,7736,073
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,4225,855
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,5845,956
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,5785,952
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,7814,835
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,7715,450
Morden, MbCanada 8,2425,122
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,4325,861
MoundouChad 12,0527,489
MatecanaColombia 13,5198,401
MoroniComoros 11,5467,175
MosnovCzech Republic 8,3205,170
MarstalDenmark 8,1775,082
Melville HallDominica 13,1038,142
MichesDominican Republic 12,4507,736
MocaDominican Republic 12,3467,672
MoncionDominican Republic 12,3157,653
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,2467,610
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,4367,728
MilagroEcuador 13,9258,653
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3695,822
MinyaEgypt 9,4045,844
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,9718,060
MassawaEritrea 9,7596,065
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,9974,970
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,3714,580
MarseilleFrance 9,4525,874
MontpellierFrance 9,4895,896
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,5989,071
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,2556,994
MakokouGabon 12,9658,056
MayumbaGabon 13,4628,366
MitzicGabon 13,0408,103
MkamboGabon 12,8507,985
MoandaGabon 13,1098,146
MouilaGabon 13,3048,267
MagdeburgGermany 8,3845,210
MunichGermany 8,7175,417
MünsterGermany 8,5515,313
MethoniGreece 9,2405,742
MilosGreece 9,0915,649
MitiliniGreece 8,7705,450
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,7705,450
MacentaGuinea 13,5638,428
MamouGuinea 13,4908,383
Midway IslandHawaii 4,0312,505
MiskolcHungary 8,3345,179
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,1314,431
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,6023,481
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,8594,262
MusulipatnamIndia 6,3783,963
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,9033,047
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,9403,070
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,0753,775
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,7303,561
MashhadIran 6,7534,196
Malin HeadIreland 8,6785,393
M. CalamitaItaly 9,2955,776
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,1895,710
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,4565,876
MilanItaly 9,0925,650
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,0995,654
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,2915,774
ManIvory Coast 13,5848,441
MaebashiJapan 765475
MaizuruJapan 991616
MakurazakiJapan 1,6321,014
MatsueJapan 1,104686
MatsumotoJapan 810503
MatsuyamaJapan 1,264786
MinamidaitojimaJapan 2,1241,320
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,3881,484
MishimaJapan 907564
MitoJapan 746464
MiyakejimaJapan 1,007626
MiyakoJapan 383238
MiyakojimaJapan 2,5031,556
MiyakonojoJapan 1,549962
MiyazakiJapan 1,512940
MombetsuJapan 217135
MoriokaJapan 374232
MuroranJapan 8855
MurotomisakiJapan 1,256781
MutsuJapan 198123
Ma’AnJordan 8,8955,527
MafraqJordan 8,6925,402
MombasaKenya 11,2646,999
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,6114,730
MaseruLesotho 14,0438,726
MonroviaLiberia 13,8338,596
MisratahLibya 10,0106,220
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,5877,201
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,9477,424
MananjaryMadagascar 11,8307,351
MorondavaMadagascar 12,0857,510
MakhangaMalawi 12,5557,802
MangochiMalawi 12,3967,703
MwmosaMalawi 12,4897,761
MzimbaMalawi 12,3417,669
MzuzuMalawi 12,2767,629
MalaccaMalaysia 5,9583,702
MersingMalaysia 5,8413,630
MiriMalaysia 5,0793,156
MaleMaldives 7,8974,907
MenakaMali 12,2497,612
MoptiMali 12,7087,897
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,9623,083
MazatlanMexico 9,9146,161
MeridaMexico 11,1966,957
Mexico CityMexico 10,7256,665
MonterreyMexico 10,1176,287
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,5656,565
MaantyMongolia 2,6731,661
MandalgoviMongolia 2,7771,726
MatadMongolia 2,0571,279
MurenMongolia 3,2001,989
MarrakechMorocco 11,1446,925
MeknesMorocco 10,8206,724
MideltMorocco 10,9126,781
MaputoMozambique 13,4168,337
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,9947,453
MandalayMyanmar 4,7682,963
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,8733,028
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,3203,306
MindatMyanmar 4,9813,095
MonywaMyanmar 4,8363,005
MyeikMyanmar 5,3203,306
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,4292,752
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,7195,418
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,2856,391
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,7586,064
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,5715,947
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,1046,279
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,7616,065
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,6926,023
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,9896,207
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,8866,143
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,9116,159
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,0656,254
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,1266,293
ManaguaNicaragua 12,1987,580
MasatepeNicaragua 12,2337,602
MagariaNiger 12,1287,537
Maine SoroaNiger 11,9137,403
MaradiNiger 12,1967,579
MaiduguriNigeria 11,9657,435
MakurdiNigeria 12,6297,848
MinnaNigeria 12,5847,820
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,581982
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,0464,379
MajisOman 7,7684,827
MasirahOman 7,8594,883
Muscat  Oman 7,6994,784
MultanPakistan 6,2173,863
MurreePakistan 5,8393,628
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,3873,348
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,91910,514
MoyobambaPeru 14,4498,979
MactanPhilippines 4,0092,491
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,7132,308
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,0686,257
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,8147,963
MagadanRussia 1,9431,208
MahackalaRussia 7,1764,459
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,4493,386
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,4483,385
MarkovoRussia 3,0131,873
MinusinskRussia 3,7652,339
MogocaRussia 1,9751,228
MoscowRussia 6,9074,292
MurmanskRussia 6,2603,890
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,0505,624
MatamSenegal 12,9928,074
MogadishuSomalia 10,3386,424
MadridSpain 10,0816,265
Madrid (b)Spain 10,0916,271
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,8386,114
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,4986,524
MelillaSpain 10,5826,575
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,2466,367
MalakalSudan 10,8346,732
MbabaneSwaziland 13,5578,424
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,0965,652
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,8212,996
Mae SariangThailand 4,9113,051
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,9793,094
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,5412,822
MalatyaTurkey 8,1115,040
MersinTurkey 8,4575,256
MuglaTurkey 8,8165,478
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,7425,432
ManstonUk 8,8315,488
MeloUruguay 18,20911,315
MercedesUruguay 18,00611,189
MontevideoUruguay 18,25111,341
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,4296,481
Madison, FlUsa 10,6226,601
Madison, InUsa 9,7686,070
Madison, NeUsa 8,9085,535
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,1855,707
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,1675,697
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,1735,700
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,6866,019
Marengo, IlUsa 9,3045,782
Marion, InUsa 9,5355,925
Marion, NcUsa 10,1906,332
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,9525,563
Marshall, TxUsa 9,8796,139
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,0686,257
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,5222,810
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,8466,118
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,0815,021
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,6856,019
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,0446,242
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,1855,708
Medford, WiUsa 8,9565,565
Mellette, SdUsa 8,5485,312
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,8916,146
Mena, ArUsa 9,6826,016
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,2056,342
Mexia, TxUsa 9,8336,111
Mexico, MoUsa 9,4305,860
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,2566,994
Midland, TxUsa 9,4675,883
Milan, MnUsa 8,6995,406
Milbank, SdUsa 8,6495,375
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,0695,014
Milford, DeUsa 10,1856,329
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,4316,482
Millen, GaUsa 10,5006,525
Millport, OhUsa 9,7516,059
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,9946,210
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,2675,759
Minden, NeUsa 8,8875,523
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,8455,496
Minonk, IlUsa 9,4035,843
Missoula, MtUsa 7,5734,706
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,3846,453
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,2825,768
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,2995,779
Monroe, NcUsa 10,3486,430
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,6995,406
Montgomery AlUsa 10,3306,419
Montrose, CoUsa 8,6135,352
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,0846,267
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,5046,528
Morganton, NcUsa 10,1906,332
Moro, OrUsa 7,2894,530
Morris, MnUsa 8,6135,352
Morrison, IlUsa 9,2765,764
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,1386,300
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,4765,888
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,2795,766
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,2975,777
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,7796,077
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,6716,010
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,9996,213
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,3215,792
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,5405,928
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,3938,322
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,1748,186
MaracayVenezuela 13,3998,326
MaturinVenezuela 13,6398,475
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,2888,257
MeridaVenezuela 13,3968,324
MagoyeZambia 13,1318,160
MansaZambia 12,6687,872
MbalaZambia 12,2997,643
MfuweZambia 12,5807,817
MisamfuZambia 12,4007,705
MonguZambia 13,4368,349
MpikaZambia 12,5197,780
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,5567,803
Mt MakuluZambia 13,0458,107
MumbwaZambia 13,0978,138
MwinilungaZambia 13,0728,123
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,1558,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -