Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sapporo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sapporo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sapporo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,6906,022
LuandaAngola 13,7218,527
LuenaAngola 13,4348,348
La PlataArgentina 18,13211,267
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,60910,321
La RiojaArgentina 17,08910,619
LaboulayeArgentina 17,66210,976
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,35210,783
Las LomitasArgentina 17,15810,662
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,4275,858
LavertonAustralia 9,0045,595
LearmonthAustralia 7,7784,833
LongreachAustralia 7,4004,599
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,4004,598
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,4915,277
Low HeadAustralia 9,3695,822
LinzAustria 8,6255,359
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0424,997
LerwickUk 8,0434,998
La PazBolivia 15,9559,915
LavrasBrazil 17,51810,886
LencoisBrazil 16,61410,324
LinharesBrazil 17,38110,801
LondrinaBrazil 17,54310,902
LomBulgaria 8,5655,322
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,4244,614
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,9325,551
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,1913,847
Langara, BcCanada 6,0123,736
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,4155,229
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,4464,627
London, OnCanada 9,5485,933
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,2084,479
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,4784,647
Lytton, BcCanada 6,9124,295
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,7717,315
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,78810,432
LanzhouChina 3,2712,033
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,6592,895
Las GaviotasColombia 13,8098,581
LimonCosta Rica 12,6057,833
LarnacaCyprus 8,6735,389
LimassolCyprus 8,7255,422
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8217,967
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7737,938
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,1545,067
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,5117,774
La VegaDominican Republic 12,3657,684
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,4797,755
LuperonDominican Republic 12,2777,629
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,7458,542
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,1238,776
LuxorEgypt 9,4625,880
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,8347,354
Laucala BayFiji 7,7914,842
LappeenrantaFinland 6,9734,333
Le MansFrance 9,2045,720
LilleFrance 8,8475,497
LyonFrance 9,2445,744
LambarnGabon 13,2618,241
LastourvilleGabon 13,0958,137
LibrevilleGabon 13,2178,213
LeipzigGermany 8,4165,230
LindenbergGermany 8,2745,141
LamiaGreece 9,0235,607
LarissaGreece 8,9615,569
LemnosGreece 8,7915,463
LimnosGreece 8,7795,455
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,0188,090
LabeGuinea 13,4028,328
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,8973,665
La CeibaHonduras 11,8407,357
La MesaHonduras 11,8007,333
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4953,414
LudhianaIndia 5,8173,614
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,8526,122
LatinaItaly 9,2865,770
LatronicoItaly 9,2635,756
LecceItaly 9,1405,680
LodwarKenya 11,0326,856
Luang PrabangLaos 4,4612,772
LiepajaLatvia 7,6234,737
LaukuvaLithuania 7,6424,749
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,8245,483
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,8935,526
LabuanMalaysia 4,9183,056
LuqaMalta 9,7226,042
Le LamentinMartinique 13,2128,210
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,5725,948
LashioMyanmar 4,5712,840
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,0696,257
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,1336,297
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,9496,182
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,1066,280
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,9106,158
LincolnNew Zealand 10,1276,293
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,9576,187
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,9576,187
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,9576,187
LagosNigeria 13,0618,116
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,7104,791
LillehammerNorway 7,6164,733
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,9033,668
La VictoriaParaguay 17,10010,626
LimaPeru 14,9649,299
LegaspiPhilippines 3,7292,318
LisbonPortugal 10,4486,492
LeninbadRussia 5,7713,586
LevsiRussia 5,2363,254
LungiSierra Leone 13,7178,524
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,8055,472
LanzaroteSpain 11,6087,213
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,8386,114
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,0445,620
LuganoSwitzerland 9,0545,626
LatakiaSyria 8,4815,270
LampangThailand 4,7832,972
LoeiThailand 4,6832,910
Lop BuriThailand 4,9783,094
LomeTogo 13,2258,218
LeemingUk 8,6305,363
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0424,997
London, EnglandUk 8,8735,514
London-GatwickUk 8,8965,528
LynehamUk 8,9225,544
L’VovUkraine 8,0344,993
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,8654,887
LozovajaUkraine 7,4544,632
LubnyUkraine 7,5554,695
LuckUkraine 7,8874,901
LuganskUkraine 7,3114,543
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,0295,611
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,2995,779
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,2236,353
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,1606,313
Lake City, FlUsa 10,7186,660
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,6906,022
Laketown, UtUsa 8,1205,046
Lamar, MoUsa 9,4155,851
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,7866,081
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,1465,684
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,1915,090
Langdon, NdUsa 8,2615,133
Laramie, WyUsa 8,4875,274
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,0116,221
Larned, KsUsa 9,1435,681
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9135,539
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,3045,160
Laurel, MdUsa 10,1086,281
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,2745,763
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,9186,163
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,8735,514
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,4685,883
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,3275,796
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,6215,357
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,8516,121
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,1906,332
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,0486,244
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,0846,267
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,4384,622
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,8466,119
Lexington, MoUsa 9,3275,796
Lexington, VaUsa 10,1296,294
Libby, MtUsa 7,3834,588
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,0205,605
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,0686,257
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,5145,291
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,8026,091
Llano, TxUsa 9,7426,054
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6665,385
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,2725,140
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,2485,125
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,2465,124
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9485,560
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,3646,440
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,8116,097
Louisville, MsUsa 10,1316,295
Loup City, NeUsa 8,8655,509
Lowville, NyUsa 9,6886,020
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,3465,808
Luling, TxUsa 9,9386,176
Lusk, WyUsa 8,4405,245
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,1836,328
LivingstoneZambia 13,4068,331
LundaziZambia 12,4047,708
LusakaZambia 13,0188,090
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,0128,086


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -