Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sapporo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sapporo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sapporo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,1283,808
KandaharAfghanistan 6,5764,086
KhostAfghanistan 6,1423,817
KunduzAfghanistan 6,0283,746
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,50910,880
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4585,256
KlagenfurtAustria 8,7605,444
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,4004,598
KandiBenin 12,6597,866
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,9474,317
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,8855,521
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,8845,521
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,0574,385
Kenora, OnCanada 8,3615,196
Kingston, OnCanada 9,6055,969
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,1503,200
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,1643,830
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,4345,241
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,5475,933
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3293,312
KashiChina 5,3363,316
KunmingChina 4,0372,509
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1928,198
KhargaEgypt 9,6295,983
KosseirEgypt 9,3175,790
KajaaniFinland 6,7604,201
KuopioFinland 6,8594,262
KuusamoFinland 6,5884,094
KarlsruheGermany 8,7975,467
KasselGermany 8,5435,309
KonstanzGermany 8,8885,523
KumasiGhana 13,3378,288
KalamataGreece 9,2025,718
KerkiraGreece 9,1005,655
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2115,724
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,7344,806
Kap TobinGreenland 7,3264,552
KankanGuinea 13,3678,307
KindiaGuinea 13,5558,424
KissidougouGuinea 13,5018,389
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,2093,858
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,4042,115
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,4052,116
KeszthelyHungary 8,6165,354
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,9974,969
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,3493,324
KotaIndia 6,1853,843
KozhikodeIndia 7,1774,460
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,1873,845
KermanIran 7,3444,564
KermanshahIran 7,7894,840
Khoram AbadIran 7,7724,829
KilkennyIreland 8,9615,569
KingstonJamaica 12,1967,578
KagoshimaJapan 1,593990
KanazawaJapan 823512
KaruizawaJapan 783487
KatsuuraJapan 884549
KawaguchikoJapan 869540
KitamiesashiJapan 231144
KobeJapan 1,069664
KochiJapan 1,254779
KofuJapan 856532
KumagayaJapan 786489
KumamotoJapan 1,469913
KumejimaJapan 2,2781,416
KureJapan 1,241771
KushiroJapan 249154
KutchanJapan 5031
KyotoJapan 1,016631
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,4912,790
KitaleKenya 11,2466,988
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,0945,030
KufraLibya 10,2186,350
KaunasLithuania 7,6314,742
KlaipedaLithuania 7,6814,773
KybartaiLithuania 7,6984,783
KarongaMalawi 12,1757,566
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,6043,482
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,8152,992
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,9253,682
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,6263,496
KuantanMalaysia 5,7583,578
KuchingMalaysia 5,5523,450
KayesMali 13,0458,106
KeniebaMali 13,2008,203
KidalMali 12,0497,487
KitaMali 13,1028,142
KoutiaMali 12,9868,070
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,6002,858
KisinevMoldova 7,9994,971
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,8391,143
KhatgalMongolia 3,1981,987
KhovdMongolia 3,8462,390
KhujirtMongolia 3,0321,884
KhutagMongolia 3,0191,876
KenitraMorocco 10,8176,722
KalewaMyanmar 4,8252,998
KathaMyanmar 4,5962,856
KawthaungMyanmar 5,5283,435
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,1563,204
KengtungMyanmar 4,5452,824
KhamtiMyanmar 4,5222,810
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,6269,089
KathmanduNepal 5,2483,261
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,4544,632
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,0396,238
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,7306,046
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,9506,183
KarioiNew Zealand 9,8006,090
KawerauNew Zealand 9,7056,031
KopuaNew Zealand 9,8876,144
KanoNigeria 12,2387,605
KangnungNorth Korea 1,206749
KarasjokNorway 6,4664,018
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,6954,782
KristiansandNorway 7,9624,948
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5164,670
KhasabOman 7,6774,771
KarachiPakistan 6,9244,303
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,9054,291
KhanpurPakistan 6,3743,961
KhuzdarPakistan 6,7504,195
KororPalau 4,0282,503
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,2735,141
KlodzkoPoland 8,3235,172
KoszalinPoland 8,0154,981
KrakowPoland 8,2105,102
KalakanRussia 2,2161,377
KaliningradRussia 7,7874,839
KamenskoeRussia 2,6971,676
KandalaksaRussia 6,3953,974
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,9183,677
KazanRussia 6,3053,918
KemRussia 6,4514,008
KerchRussia 7,7014,786
KhabarovskRussia 774481
KirenskRussia 2,8241,755
KirovRussia 6,1303,809
KljuciRussia 2,0211,256
KolpasevRussia 4,2852,663
KorfRussia 2,5361,576
KostromaRussia 6,6284,119
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,6672,278
KotlasRussia 6,1433,817
KrasnodarRussia 7,5654,701
KrasnojarskRussia 5,8693,647
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,7843,594
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,6882,292
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,1773,217
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,3653,955
KurganRussia 5,3873,348
KurskRussia 7,2604,511
KyraRussia 2,3511,461
KigaliRwanda 11,8657,373
KoldaSenegal 13,3438,292
KabalaSierra Leone 13,5488,419
KosiceSlovakia 8,2575,131
KimberleySouth Africa 14,2278,841
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,038645
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,1024,414
KadugliSudan 10,8636,750
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0956,273
KassalaSudan 10,0036,216
KhartoumSudan 10,2816,389
KostiSudan 10,4676,505
KalmarSweden 7,7964,844
KaresuandoSweden 6,6324,121
KarlstadSweden 7,6664,764
KristianstadSweden 7,9354,931
KamishliSyria 8,0064,975
KanchanaburiThailand 5,1213,183
Khlong YaiThailand 5,0723,152
Khon KaenThailand 4,6862,912
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,1013,170
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,8593,019
KairouanTunisia 9,9646,192
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,2485,125
KarsTurkey 7,6324,743
KastamonuTurkey 8,1605,071
KayseriTurkey 8,2555,130
KonyaTurkey 8,4995,281
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,4273,994
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,6104,107
KinlossUk 8,3525,190
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,3894,591
KievUkraine 7,6554,757
KirillovkaUkraine 7,5664,702
KirovogradUkraine 7,7104,791
KlepininoUkraine 7,8124,855
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,6234,737
Kovel’Ukraine 7,8854,900
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,6904,779
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,4325,861
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,4634,638
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,2625,756
Keene, NhUsa 9,8856,143
Kenton, OhUsa 9,6235,980
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9965,590
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,3017,023
Kimball, NeUsa 8,6095,350
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,4932,792
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,3715,823
Kinston, NcUsa 10,4626,502
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,4284,616
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,1176,287
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,7482,951
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,2252,625
KabompoZambia 13,2298,221
KabweZambia 12,9488,046
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,9418,042
KafirondaZambia 12,8397,978
KaomaZambia 13,2708,246
KasamaZambia 12,4187,716
KasempaZambia 13,0918,135
KawambwaZambia 12,5527,800
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0278,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -