Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sapporo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sapporo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sapporo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,0913,785
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,0373,752
JuninArgentina 17,87711,109
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,56910,918
JacobinaBrazil 16,46610,232
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,7589,792
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,9999,942
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,10810,631
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,60810,942
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,2534,507
JiuquanChina 3,5532,208
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,5327,787
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,3677,685
JimaniDominican Republic 12,3937,701
JoensuuFinland 6,8004,225
JokioinenFinland 7,1774,460
JyvskylFinland 6,9734,333
JakobshavnGreenland 7,4894,654
JulianehbGreenland 8,4565,255
JagdalpurIndia 6,0983,790
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,4854,030
JerusalemIsrael 8,8015,469
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,2647,621
JosNigeria 12,4137,714
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,1154,421
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,1054,415
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,5744,085
JhelumPakistan 5,8703,648
JiwaniPakistan 7,3194,548
JuliacaPeru 15,7349,777
JakutskRussia 2,2411,393
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,1054,415
JenisejskRussia 3,7472,328
Juzno-KurilskRussia 381237
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 446277
JamestownSaint Helena 15,6759,741
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,3085,784
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,4195,853
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,7818,563
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,5476,554
JubaSudan 11,2116,967
JokkmokkSweden 6,8544,259
JönköpingSweden 7,7824,836
Jonkoping ASweden 7,7884,839
JendoubaTunisia 9,9516,184
JerbaTunisia 10,0976,274
JerseyUk 9,1565,690
JaltaUkraine 7,9014,910
Jackson, MsUsa 10,1366,298
Jackson, TnUsa 9,9006,152
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,7356,671
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,4395,865
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,9016,153
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,7413,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -