Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sapporo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sapporo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sapporo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,6966,647
In SalahAlgeria 11,1386,922
InnsbruckAustria 8,8355,490
IbiriteBrazil 17,40410,815
IguatuBrazil 15,9359,902
IlheusBrazil 16,87310,485
ImperatrizBrazil 15,7539,789
IndaialBrazil 17,98111,174
IpameriBrazil 17,05810,600
IraiBrazil 17,81511,071
IreceBrazil 16,47010,235
ItaberabaBrazil 16,61810,327
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,1659,423
ItaitubaBrazil 15,3769,555
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,18410,679
ItaperunaBrazil 17,56610,916
ItapevaBrazil 17,69310,995
ItirucuBrazil 16,71110,384
ItuacuBrazil 16,75410,411
IvinhemaBrazil 17,31210,758
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6363,502
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,1555,068
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,4403,381
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,8504,878
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,8333,625
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,16510,045
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,5418,414
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,42410,828
ImbertDominican Republic 12,3057,646
IzobambaEcuador 13,8338,596
IsmailiaEgypt 9,1015,655
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,8857,385
IoanninaGreece 9,0445,620
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,4894,654
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,3184,547
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,3523,947
IranshahrIran 7,2614,512
IstranaItaly 8,9475,560
IidaJapan 891553
IizukaJapan 1,395867
IrakoJapan 1,006625
IriomotejimaJapan 2,6201,628
IrozakiJapan 965600
IshigakijimaJapan 2,6071,620
IshinomakiJapan 515320
IwamizawaJapan 4125
IzuharaJapan 1,433891
IrbidJordan 8,7055,410
IfraneMorocco 10,8466,740
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,2986,400
IlorinNigeria 12,8087,959
InchonNorth Korea 1,391864
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,1003,790
IslamabadPakistan 5,8793,653
IquitosPeru 14,4738,994
IloiloPhilippines 4,0292,504
IasiRomania 8,0605,008
IcaRussia 1,7271,073
IlirnejRussia 3,1241,941
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,101684
IrkutskRussia 2,9171,813
Ivdel’Russia 5,4833,407
IbizaSpain 10,0516,246
IspartaTurkey 8,6405,369
IstanbulTurkey 8,4725,264
IzmirTurkey 8,7895,461
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,0815,022
IzmailUkraine 8,1365,056
Imperial, NeUsa 8,7225,420
Independence, KsUsa 9,3965,839
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,7186,039
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,6415,991
Indianola, IaUsa 9,1505,686
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,5125,289
Inverness, FlUsa 10,8636,750
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,0525,625
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,9815,581
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,7866,081
IsokaZambia 12,2897,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -