Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sapporo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sapporo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sapporo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,6864,155
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,5356,546
HuamboAngola 13,8398,600
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9574,323
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,5715,947
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,5765,951
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,1134,420
Horta, FaialAzores 10,8886,766
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,4903,412
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,9546,186
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,9316,171
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,5835,955
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,1005,655
Harrow, OnCanada 9,5735,948
Hay River, NtCanada 6,5474,069
Hope, BcCanada 6,9714,332
HaikouChina 3,8652,402
HailarChina 1,7951,115
HamiChina 3,8382,385
HetanChina 5,1473,198
HavanaCuba 11,4177,095
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,4657,746
HigueyDominican Republic 12,5037,770
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,3617,681
HelwanEgypt 9,2195,729
HurguadaEgypt 9,2755,763
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,9864,963
HelsinkiFinland 7,1844,464
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,1584,448
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,4156,472
HamburgGermany 8,3085,162
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,3085,163
HannoverGermany 8,4275,236
HelgolandGermany 8,3345,179
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,8015,469
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1635,694
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,7174,796
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,4033,979
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,0563,763
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,9014,910
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,5044,041
HaifaIsrael 8,7425,432
HaboroJapan 14892
HachijojimaJapan 1,113692
HachinoheJapan 282175
HagiJapan 1,289801
HakodateJapan 14691
HamadaJapan 1,209751
HamamatsuJapan 975606
HikoneJapan 970603
HimejiJapan 1,080671
HiradoJapan 1,487924
HirooJapan 183114
HiroshimaJapan 1,231765
HitaJapan 1,412877
HitoyoshiJapan 1,521945
HunLibya 10,2456,366
HomboriMali 12,5077,772
HomalinMyanmar 4,6612,896
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,0423,133
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,0226,228
HighbankNew Zealand 10,0966,274
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,9866,205
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,2846,391
HororataNew Zealand 10,1026,277
HyderabadPakistan 6,7704,207
HuanucoPeru 14,8409,222
HelPoland 7,8714,891
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 772480
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,0193,119
HatangaRussia 3,8232,376
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,3413,319
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,6759,740
HailSaudi Arabia 8,6765,392
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,4745,266
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,1343,811
HaejuSouth Korea 1,431889
HyesanSouth Korea 1,098682
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,1494,442
HalaibSudan 9,4545,875
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,0766,261
HudeibaSudan 10,0216,227
HaparandaSweden 6,7744,209
HarnosandSweden 7,2374,497
HamaSyria 8,4485,250
HassakahSyria 8,0785,020
Hua HinThailand 5,2113,238
HakkariTurkey 7,7974,845
Hull, EnglandUk 8,6465,373
HersonUkraine 7,8314,866
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,9144,918
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,0016,215
Hanover, NhUsa 9,7846,080
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,6716,010
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9946,210
Hart, MiUsa 9,2545,750
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,9716,196
Hartington, NeUsa 8,8405,494
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,4776,511
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,5025,283
Hays, KsUsa 9,0575,628
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,6044,725
Hebron, NeUsa 9,0275,609
Helena, MtUsa 7,7154,794
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,6746,012
Henderson, NcUsa 10,3646,440
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,2866,392
Hermit, CoUsa 8,6745,390
Hernando, MsUsa 9,9126,159
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,3786,449
Highmore, SdUsa 8,5485,312
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,0846,267
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,5795,953
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,4855,894
Holly, CoUsa 8,9715,575
Homer, AkUsa 4,7722,965
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,5075,908
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,8506,121
Horton, KsUsa 9,1885,710
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,5025,283
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,0846,266
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,2755,764
Houma, LaUsa 10,3496,431
Houston, TexasUsa 10,0506,245
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,9386,176
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,0926,271
Huron, SdUsa 8,6415,369
HanoiVietnam 4,0942,544
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,9013,046
HarareZimbabwe 12,9828,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -