Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sapporo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sapporo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sapporo with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,1823,841
GhazniAfghanistan 6,2503,884
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,5776,572
General PicoArgentina 17,72011,012
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,94911,154
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,4489,599
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,0075,597
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4415,246
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,6884,778
GrazAustria 8,6795,393
GancaAzerbaijan 7,4064,602
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,3154,546
GomelBelarus 7,4844,651
GrodnoBelarus 7,7234,799
GaranhunsBrazil 16,20910,072
GoianiaBrazil 16,91410,511
GoiasBrazil 16,80710,444
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,30610,754
GrajauBrazil 15,8029,820
GuairaBrazil 17,46810,855
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,7039,758
GuaratingaBrazil 17,08710,618
GarouaCameroon 12,1687,561
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,6676,007
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,7824,836
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,8734,271
Golden, BcCanada 7,1044,414
Goose, NfCanada 9,0995,654
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,2185,728
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,7484,193
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,8866,143
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,7046,030
GanzhouChina 3,0561,899
GuangzhouChina 3,3762,098
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,3337,664
GuayaquilEcuador 13,9108,644
GonderEthiopia 10,1556,310
GourdonFrance 9,4755,888
GrenobleFrance 9,2665,758
GeisenheimGermany 8,7235,421
GorlitzGermany 8,3315,177
GibraltarGibraltar 10,5836,576
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,7137,278
GeorgetownGuyana 14,1328,782
GoaIndia 7,0224,364
GuwahatiIndia 4,8463,012
GelaItaly 9,6255,981
GenoaItaly 9,2075,722
GhediItaly 9,0515,625
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,1565,690
GrazzaniseItaly 9,2735,762
GrossetoItaly 9,2635,756
GrottaglieItaly 9,1545,689
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,4815,892
GuidoniaItaly 9,2535,750
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,6288,469
GifuJapan 938583
GaoMali 12,3327,663
GuamMariana Islands 3,3062,055
GuadalajaraMexico 10,3356,422
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,4486,493
GuaymasMexico 9,2265,733
GaluutMongolia 3,2342,009
GemertNetherlands 8,6615,382
GisborneNew Zealand 9,8096,095
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,8096,095
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,3705,823
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,9826,203
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,9646,192
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,8586,126
GayaNiger 12,5587,804
GardermoenNorway 7,6754,770
GeiloNorway 7,7384,808
GdanskPoland 7,8994,908
GalatiRomania 8,1725,078
Gor’KijRussia 6,5654,080
GorznyjRussia 7,2764,521
GridinoRussia 6,3873,969
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,8096,095
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,75911,657
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,6996,027
GijonSpain 9,8396,114
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,0676,877
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,1926,334
GoteborgSweden 7,8664,888
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,8654,888
GothenburgSweden 7,8674,889
GunnarnSweden 7,0504,381
GenevaSwitzerland 9,1475,684
GabesTunisia 10,1296,295
GafsaTunisia 10,1446,304
GiresunTurkey 7,9094,915
GoztepeTurkey 8,4735,265
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,8284,243
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,0224,364
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,5535,315
GajvoronUkraine 7,8494,877
GeniceskUkraine 7,7384,809
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,1836,328
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,4592,771
Galva, IlUsa 9,3305,798
Galveston, TxUsa 10,1416,302
Geneva, NeUsa 8,9415,556
Genoa, NeUsa 8,9415,556
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,8904,903
Glenville, WvUsa 9,9586,188
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,8016,091
Golconda, NvUsa 7,8224,861
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,4256,478
Goodland, KsUsa 8,8765,515
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,8335,489
Grafton, NdUsa 8,3935,216
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,2406,363
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,9285,548
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,4935,277
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,3795,828
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,3644,576
Gravette, ArUsa 9,5315,923
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,6864,776
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,1155,664
Greenfield, InUsa 9,6285,983
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,1836,328
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,2726,383
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,9106,158
Greenville, MsUsa 10,0246,229
Greenville, OhUsa 9,6746,011
Greenville, PaUsa 9,7926,085
Greenville, TxUsa 9,7276,045
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,2866,392
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,3566,436
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,4305,860
Groton, CtUsa 10,0896,269
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,0483,137
GuanareVenezuela 13,4268,343
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,5508,420
GuiriaVenezuela 13,5858,442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -