Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sapporo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sapporo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sapporo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,8803,654
FarahAfghanistan 6,8054,229
FormosaArgentina 17,43610,835
ForrestAustralia 8,3265,174
FrancistownBotswana 13,5088,394
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,6129,701
FloraniaBrazil 15,9039,882
FlorestaBrazil 16,18310,057
FlorianoBrazil 15,9579,916
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,07711,234
FormosaBrazil 16,84510,468
FortalezaBrazil 15,6469,723
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,58910,930
FrancaBrazil 17,38210,802
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,6094,728
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,8944,284
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,0354,371
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3413,941
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,3804,586
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2463,881
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,7714,208
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,5864,093
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,6884,156
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,7396,052
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,7516,059
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,8504,878
FayaChad 11,0246,851
FamagustaCyprus 8,6335,365
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,2005,096
FarafraEgypt 9,6716,010
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,1018,141
FichtelbergGermany 8,4815,270
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,6845,396
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,9175,541
FrederikshbGreenland 8,2905,151
FaranahGuinea 13,4678,369
FalconaraItaly 9,0775,641
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,1595,691
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,1645,695
FonniItaly 9,5915,960
FrontoneItaly 9,1155,664
FrosinoneItaly 9,2585,753
FukauraJapan 292181
FukueJapan 1,587986
FukuiJapan 893555
FukuokaJapan 1,420882
FukushimaJapan 594369
FukuyamaJapan 1,185736
FushikiJapan 786489
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,2843,283
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,9487,424
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,2147,590
FunchalMadeira 11,3117,029
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,2078,207
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,7956,708
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,6574,758
FaroPortugal 10,5856,578
FerganaRussia 5,6113,487
FreetownSierra Leone 13,7178,524
FalunSweden 7,4844,651
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,7725,451
FeodosijaUkraine 7,7894,840
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,8853,036
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,0595,629
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,2505,748
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,8855,521
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,4975,280
Farmington, MeUsa 9,7436,055
Farmington, MnUsa 8,8455,496
Farmington, MoUsa 9,6215,979
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,5395,306
Fayette, IaUsa 9,0715,637
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,5935,961
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,4206,475
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,7676,691
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,7286,667
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,2695,139
Findlay, OhUsa 9,6345,987
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,6025,346
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,4475,871
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,1675,696
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,5805,332
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,9735,576
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,6825,395
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,0956,895
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,3625,818
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,6325,985
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,5705,947
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,6956,024
Framingham, MaUsa 9,9756,199
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,8626,129
Franklin, LaUsa 10,2406,363
Franklin, PaUsa 9,7926,085
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,2076,343
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,9494,939
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,5145,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -