Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sapporo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sapporo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sapporo with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,7986,710
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,3306,419
EsquelArgentina 17,39010,807
EzeizaArgentina 18,07511,232
East SaleAustralia 9,0455,621
Esperance (po)Australia 8,7755,453
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7755,453
EssendonAustralia 8,9915,587
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 17,71511,009
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,16011,285
EspinosaBrazil 16,86610,481
Earlton, OnCanada 9,1785,703
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,1484,442
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,1304,431
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,1344,433
Edson, AbCanada 6,9794,337
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,4814,027
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,1504,443
Estevan, SkCanada 8,0004,971
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,2723,897
Eureka, NtCanada 6,0183,740
ErlianChina 2,3601,466
El CaranoColombia 13,3838,316
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,9584,945
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,3697,686
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,4747,752
El ArishEgypt 8,9565,565
El TorEgypt 9,1955,714
ErfurtGermany 8,5125,289
EssenGermany 8,6275,361
EsfahanIran 7,5854,714
EilatIsrael 9,0005,593
EsashiJapan 165103
EldoretKenya 11,2636,999
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,1191,938
EssaouiraMorocco 11,2156,969
EeldeNetherlands 8,4805,269
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,8206,103
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,0956,273
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,1067,523
EnuguNigeria 12,8077,958
EncarnacionParaguay 17,67510,983
EvoraPortugal 10,4236,477
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 960597
EkimcanRussia 1,275792
Elat’MaRussia 6,7514,195
ElistaRussia 7,1704,455
ErbogacenRussia 2,9851,855
EssejRussia 3,6112,244
Ed DueimSudan 10,4266,479
El FasherSudan 10,9706,817
El GeneinaSudan 11,1866,951
El ObeidSudan 10,6496,618
El ShowakSudan 10,1336,297
En NahudSudan 10,8206,724
EdirneTurkey 8,5605,319
ErzincanTurkey 7,9254,925
ErzurumTurkey 7,8004,847
EskisehirTurkey 8,4785,268
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,0914,406
EntebbeUganda 11,5247,161
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,5135,290
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,5775,330
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,3335,800
Eastman, GaUsa 10,5276,542
Eastport, MeUsa 9,8386,113
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,1845,085
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,2545,750
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,2135,725
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,0046,217
Elko, NvUsa 7,9114,916
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,1135,663
Elmira, NyUsa 9,7986,089
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,0845,024
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,6656,006
Erie, PaUsa 9,6796,015
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,2215,730
Eugene, OrUsa 7,2084,479
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,5715,948
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,3674,578
Eureka, SdUsa 8,4135,228
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,1785,082
Evansville, InUsa 9,7386,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -