Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sapporo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sapporo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sapporo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,0576,871
DjelfaAlgeria 10,3816,451
DavisAntarctica 13,4618,365
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,6474,130
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,2603,890
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,6134,731
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,4035,222
DhakaBangladesh 5,1003,169
D’UccleBelgium 8,7805,456
DiamantinaBrazil 17,21810,699
DiamantinoBrazil 16,40510,194
DouradosBrazil 17,26110,726
DoualaCameroon 12,8848,006
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,4805,891
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,9894,964
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,6454,130
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,9833,718
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,5935,961
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,3054,540
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,2735,762
Dryden, OnCanada 8,4295,238
DuianChina 3,7322,319
DubrovnikCroatia 8,9315,550
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,7856,081
DajabonDominican Republic 12,2727,626
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,4047,708
DabaaEgypt 9,3155,788
DakhlaEgypt 9,7336,048
DijonFrance 9,0915,649
DresdenGermany 8,3845,210
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,6164,111
DebrecenHungary 8,3425,184
DalatangiIceland 7,7754,832
DaltonganjIndia 5,5913,474
DarbhangaIndia 5,3033,295
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,4892,789
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,4802,784
DumkaIndia 5,3183,305
DwarkaIndia 6,9204,300
DezfulIran 7,8454,875
DublinIreland 8,8485,499
DecimomannuItaly 9,6756,012
DobbiacoItaly 8,8475,497
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,5128,397
Deir-AllaJordan 8,7475,435
DagorettiKenya 11,2867,013
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,4224,612
DedzaMalawi 12,4677,747
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,9621,841
DashbalbarMongolia 2,1771,353
DaweiMyanmar 5,2123,239
De BiltNetherlands 8,6275,361
De KooyNetherlands 8,5625,320
Den HelderNetherlands 8,5595,319
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,8976,150
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,0986,275
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,3825,830
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,2956,397
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,3036,402
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,8444,874
DalbandinPakistan 6,8584,262
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,1583,827
DirPakistan 5,8853,657
DroshPakistan 5,8693,647
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,5982,236
DohaQatar 8,1065,037
DorohoiRomania 8,0615,009
Dikson IslandRussia 4,5522,829
DudinkaRussia 4,2472,639
DzardzanRussia 3,0271,881
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,1415,059
DakarSenegal 13,2368,225
DaruSierra Leone 13,6808,501
DurbanSouth Africa 13,8068,579
DamazinSudan 10,4486,492
DongolaSudan 10,1446,304
DamascusSyria 8,5955,341
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,5945,340
Deir EzzorSyria 8,2055,099
DusanbeTajikistan 5,9353,688
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,5137,154
DjerbaTunisia 10,1226,290
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,0134,980
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,4415,245
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,7265,423
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,5514,693
DonetskUkraine 7,4314,618
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,8154,856
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,2386,362
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,1266,292
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,7106,034
Danville, IlUsa 9,5355,925
Darlington, ScUsa 10,4356,484
Davenport, WaUsa 7,2834,526
David City, NeUsa 8,9655,571
Dayton, OhUsa 9,7266,044
Dayton, WaUsa 7,3854,589
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,4726,507
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,1645,073
Decatur, IlUsa 9,4875,896
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,7636,067
Delaware, OhUsa 9,7626,066
Delphine, InUsa 9,4895,897
Denton, MdUsa 10,1476,305
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,6595,381
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,1205,667
Deseret, UtUsa 8,2245,111
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,5505,313
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,5355,925
Dickson, TnUsa 9,9286,170
Dillon, MtUsa 7,7754,832
Dixon, IlUsa 9,2575,752
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,1085,660
Dover, DeUsa 10,1476,305
Dover, TnUsa 9,9056,155
Dublin, TxUsa 9,7166,038
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,1875,709
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,7205,419
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,6716,010
Durham, NhUsa 9,9186,163
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,2337,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -