Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sapporo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sapporo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sapporo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,4954,036
ChlefAlgeria 10,3146,409
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,0736,260
CeresArgentina 17,48410,865
ChamicalArgentina 17,19710,686
ChepesArgentina 17,23710,711
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,71811,010
ConcordiaArgentina 17,86811,104
CórdobaArgentina 17,41810,824
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,42610,829
CorrientesArgentina 17,50910,880
CairnsAustralia 6,6804,151
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,7515,438
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0685,014
CedunaAustralia 8,3975,218
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,7424,811
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,0874,404
Cobar MoAustralia 8,3025,159
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,3423,941
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,2475,125
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,2675,137
ChittagongBangladesh 5,0813,157
CharnocksBarbados 13,4248,342
CotonouBenin 13,1408,165
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,53510,897
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,76111,037
CabroboBrazil 16,17410,050
CaceresBrazil 16,51210,261
CaetiteBrazil 16,76710,419
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,0209,955
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,09510,623
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,55710,910
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,66710,978
Campos SalesBrazil 16,0029,944
CanavieirasBrazil 16,96910,545
CaparaoBrazil 17,49110,869
CapinopolisBrazil 17,11810,637
CaratingaBrazil 17,40810,818
CaravelasBrazil 17,19810,687
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,76310,417
CarolinaBrazil 15,9509,912
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,73511,021
CataguasesBrazil 17,57710,922
CatalaoBrazil 17,11410,635
CatanduvaBrazil 17,39610,810
CaxiasBrazil 15,7439,783
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,10811,253
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,8439,845
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,58810,929
ChapecoBrazil 17,84211,087
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,17910,054
CipoBrazil 16,45910,228
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,0089,948
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,30610,754
CordeiroBrazil 17,65210,969
CorrentinaBrazil 16,67310,361
CorumbaBrazil 16,81910,451
CoximBrazil 16,89410,498
CrateusBrazil 15,7979,816
CuiabaBrazil 16,53610,276
CuritibaBrazil 17,82911,079
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,2784,523
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,4203,989
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,7104,170
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,6634,762
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,3954,595
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,1045,036
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,7053,545
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,4714,021
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,2523,885
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,1145,663
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,2014,475
Chapais, QcCanada 9,1095,660
Charlo, NbCanada 9,5355,925
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,7976,088
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,7916,084
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,6784,150
Chatham, NbCanada 9,6606,003
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,3274,553
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,5755,329
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,0025,594
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,6054,726
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,8683,647
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,1634,451
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,2384,498
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,0065,597
Comox, BcCanada 6,7474,192
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,4794,026
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,4654,639
Coronation, AbCanada 7,3474,566
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,2854,527
ChicoChile 17,40110,813
ChillanChile 17,09710,624
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,02310,578
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,68610,369
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,28310,740
Curico-General FreireChile 17,08310,616
ChangchunChina 1,292803
ChangduChina 4,0812,536
ChangshaChina 3,0331,885
ChengduChina 3,5572,210
ChongqingChina 3,4302,132
Camilo DazaColombia 13,3938,323
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,8755,515
CamagueyCuba 11,8007,333
CasablancaCuba 11,4037,086
ChebCzech Republic 8,5375,305
CopenhagenDenmark 8,0274,988
CabreraDominican Republic 12,3487,673
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,3877,697
CotuiDominican Republic 12,3937,701
CanarEcuador 14,0078,704
CairoEgypt 9,1955,714
CaenFrance 9,1035,657
ChateaurouxFrance 9,2575,752
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,5149,019
CocobeachGabon 13,1568,175
CologneGermany 8,6695,387
ChiosGreece 8,8545,502
CorfuGreece 9,1005,655
ConakryGuinea 13,6368,473
CatacamasHonduras 11,9737,440
CholutecaHonduras 12,0437,484
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,6934,159
CherrapunjiIndia 4,8903,039
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,8903,039
ChahbaharIran 7,3984,597
ClaremorrisIreland 8,8885,523
ClonesIreland 8,7955,465
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,8275,485
CorkIreland 9,0645,632
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,0695,636
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,6806,016
CameriItaly 9,1105,661
CampobassoItaly 9,2005,717
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,5865,957
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,6726,010
Cape FrascaItaly 9,6626,004
Cape MeleItaly 9,2795,766
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,3065,783
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,5475,932
CerviaItaly 9,0715,637
CiampinoItaly 9,2785,765
Cimone MountainItaly 9,1465,683
Cisa PassItaly 9,1545,689
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,2935,775
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,8675,510
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,6135,974
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,3055,782
ChibaJapan 836519
ChichibuJapan 810503
ChichijimaJapan 1,7771,104
ChoshiJapan 815506
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,5615,320
ChilekaMalawi 12,5107,774
ChitedzeMalawi 12,4947,764
ChitipaMalawi 12,2067,585
ChihuahuaMexico 9,4935,899
ComitanMexico 11,4657,124
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,0902,542
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,1461,333
ChoirMongolia 2,6221,629
CasablancaMorocco 10,9306,792
ChindeMozambique 12,5967,827
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,5753,464
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,1865,708
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,7736,073
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,2776,386
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,1206,289
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,1186,287
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,1126,284
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,8716,134
CondegaNicaragua 12,0857,510
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,0153,738
ChejuNorth Korea 1,6671,036
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,283797
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,369851
ChhorPakistan 6,6514,133
ChitralPakistan 5,8493,635
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,58710,929
ConcepcionParaguay 17,23610,710
CajamarcaPeru 14,4478,978
ChachapoyasPeru 14,4068,952
ChiclayoPeru 14,3258,902
ChimbotePeru 14,6199,084
CuzcoPeru 15,4479,599
CzestochowaPoland 8,1805,083
CoimbraPortugal 10,2716,382
CalafatRomania 8,5675,324
CeahlauRomania 8,1595,070
ClujRomania 8,3025,159
ConstantaRomania 8,2385,119
CraiovaRomania 8,4915,276
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,1922,605
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,7312,940
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,3512,082
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,6392,261
Cape UelenRussia 3,8952,420
Cape ZolotojRussia 508316
CaraRussia 2,2351,389
Cerdyn’Russia 5,6963,539
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,2822,039
ChitaRussia 2,3061,433
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,2981,428
CokurdahRussia 3,0861,918
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,9221,194
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,0299,339
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,193741
CaceresSpain 10,2796,387
CadizSpain 10,5786,573
Ciudad RealSpain 10,2446,365
CordobaSpain 10,3936,458
ColomboSri Lanka 7,1864,465
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,7942,979
ChanthaburiThailand 5,0553,141
Chiang MaiThailand 4,7862,974
Chiang RaiThailand 4,6252,874
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,0723,152
ChumphonThailand 5,4403,380
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6955,403
CorumTurkey 8,1515,065
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,2903,909
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,2003,853
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,9755,577
CernovcyUkraine 8,0545,005
ChernigovUkraine 7,5394,685
CarrascoUruguay 18,26411,349
ColoniaUruguay 18,10911,253
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,7517,924
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,7556,062
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,1476,305
Camden, ScUsa 10,4286,480
Canton, NyUsa 9,5835,955
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,8225,482
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,5376,548
Caribou, MeUsa 9,6075,970
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,5105,910
Casper, WyUsa 8,3145,166
Centralia, WaUsa 7,0334,370
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,9896,207
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,3226,414
Charles City, IaUsa 9,0225,607
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,5896,580
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,5806,574
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,9806,202
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,3146,409
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,1366,298
Chaska, MnUsa 8,8355,490
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,1336,297
Chazy, NyUsa 9,6505,996
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,7706,071
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,4116,469
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,8885,523
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,5505,313
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,3825,830
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,3565,814
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,5674,702
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,7096,033
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,4715,264
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,7796,076
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,7766,075
Circleville, OhUsa 9,8036,092
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,0985,654
Clark, SdUsa 8,5995,344
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,9346,173
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,8616,128
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0335,613
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,6756,012
Clinton, IaUsa 9,2575,752
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,1622,586
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,4855,894
College Park, MdUsa 10,1126,284
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,7455,434
Columbia, MoUsa 9,4355,863
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,4286,480
Columbus, GaUsa 9,7026,029
Columbus, InUsa 9,7226,041
Columbus, KsUsa 9,4505,872
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,7676,070
Conception, MoUsa 9,1865,708
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,0845,645
Conway, ArUsa 9,7906,084
Conway, ScUsa 10,5186,536
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,7846,080
Corning, ArUsa 9,7526,060
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,7516,059
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,1126,283
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,7986,088
Cortland, NyUsa 9,7806,078
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,1764,459
Covington, LaUsa 10,2606,376
Covington, TnUsa 9,8046,092
Crete, NeUsa 8,9945,589
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,0475,001
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,3433,942
CimbajUzbekistan 6,3433,942
CaracasVenezuela 13,4078,331
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,7898,569
CoroVenezuela 13,1888,195
ChipataZambia 12,5487,797
ChomaZambia 13,2348,224
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,0228,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -