Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sapporo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sapporo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sapporo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,2203,865
BustAfghanistan 6,6894,156
BatnaAlgeria 10,1386,300
BecharAlgeria 10,9326,793
BejaiaAlgeria 10,1036,278
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,0656,876
BiskraAlgeria 10,2566,373
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,8466,740
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,45910,849
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,48310,864
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,46710,854
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,00811,191
ByrdAntarctica 14,8829,248
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,99011,179
BarilocheArgentina 17,34310,777
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,06411,225
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,1425,059
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,9264,926
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0594,387
BrestBelarus 7,8604,884
BrusselsBelgium 8,7805,456
Belize CityBelize 11,5887,201
BeninBenin 13,1408,165
BohiconBenin 13,0828,130
BermudaBermuda 11,2206,972
BageBrazil 18,13211,267
BambuiBrazil 17,36210,789
BarbacenaBrazil 17,54410,902
BarbalhaBrazil 16,0409,968
BarcelosBrazil 14,7539,167
BarraBrazil 16,43310,212
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,7899,811
BarreirasBrazil 16,52410,268
BelémBrazil 15,2879,500
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,39710,811
BelterraBrazil 15,2409,470
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,20210,068
Bom JesusBrazil 18,10011,247
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,67110,360
BrasiliaBrazil 16,85710,475
BrevesBrazil 15,2679,487
BurgasBulgaria 8,4415,245
BurundiBurundi 12,0357,479
BatouriCameroon 12,5247,783
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,3725,824
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,9714,332
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,0734,395
Banff, AbCanada 7,1894,467
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,2695,760
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,2935,775
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,3984,597
Bissett, MbCanada 8,1955,092
Blue River, BcCanada 6,9204,300
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,4195,853
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,1923,848
Brandon, MbCanada 8,0915,028
Broadview, SkCanada 7,9274,926
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,5374,683
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,4924,034
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,7096,655
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,4123,984
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,3163,925
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,2347,602
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,4327,104
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,39510,810
BeijingChina 2,1071,309
BarranquillaColombia 12,9878,070
Benito SalasColombia 13,7208,526
BogotáColombia 13,6198,463
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4325,239
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7777,318
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4447,733
BaniDominican Republic 12,4677,747
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,4407,730
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,4487,736
BahariyaEgypt 9,5065,907
Beni SuefEgypt 9,2995,779
BiarritzFrance 9,7086,033
BordeauxFrance 9,5435,930
BrestFrance 9,3035,781
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4895,896
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4875,895
BitamGabon 12,9328,036
BanjulGambia 13,3418,290
BerlinGermany 8,2845,148
BrockenGermany 8,4515,252
BokeGuinea 13,5418,414
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,4728,372
BudapestHungary 8,4675,262
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4645,260
BangaloreIndia 6,9044,290
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,9314,307
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,7093,548
BikanerIndia 6,2063,857
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,5003,418
BabolsarIran 7,2344,495
Bandar AbbasIran 7,5984,721
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,4114,606
Bandar LengehIran 7,7664,826
BirjandIran 7,0014,351
BushehrIran 7,8994,909
BaghdadIraq 8,0755,018
BasraIraq 8,0114,978
BelmulletIreland 8,8605,506
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,9275,547
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,1325,675
BergamoItaly 9,0535,626
BolognaItaly 9,0885,648
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,9105,537
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,3145,788
BrindisiItaly 9,1135,663
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,2748,248
BouakeIvory Coast 13,4268,343
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,0773,155
BeirutLebanon 8,6325,364
BenghaziLibya 9,7326,048
BirzaiLithuania 7,4864,652
BitolaMacedonia 8,8995,530
BlantyreMalawi 12,5107,774
BvumbweMalawi 12,5197,779
BintuluMalaysia 5,2403,256
BamakoMali 13,0828,129
Bko-SMali 13,0898,133
BougounMali 13,1808,190
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,9327,415
BaitagMongolia 3,8982,422
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6142,246
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,7741,724
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,2341,388
BayandelgerMongolia 2,3071,434
BayankhongorMongolia 3,2011,989
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,3251,445
BulganMongolia 2,9591,838
BhamawMyanmar 4,5202,809
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,3206,413
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,0556,249
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,2986,399
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,9536,185
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,8676,132
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,3717,688
BilmaNiger 11,3647,062
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,2747,627
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,2663,894
BergenNorway 7,8384,871
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,8394,871
BjornoyaNorway 6,2693,896
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,9634,327
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,1784,461
BadinPakistan 6,7814,214
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,0873,783
BalakotPakistan 5,8143,613
BarkhanPakistan 6,3733,960
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,9058,019
BascoPhilippines 3,0931,922
BialystokPoland 7,8044,849
BejaPortugal 10,4796,512
BragancaPortugal 10,0536,247
BistritaRomania 8,2235,110
BucharestRomania 8,3565,192
BajkitRussia 3,5792,224
BarabinskRussia 4,6032,861
BarnaulRussia 4,3052,675
BerezovoRussia 5,1613,207
BiserRussia 5,6473,509
BlagovescenskRussia 1,324823
BogdarinRussia 2,3721,474
BogucanyRussia 3,4432,139
BomnakRussia 1,579981
BorRussia 3,9062,427
BorzjaRussia 2,0471,272
BratskRussia 3,1461,955
BelgradeSerbia 8,6265,360
BoSierra Leone 13,7248,528
BontheSierra Leone 13,7998,575
BratislavaSlovakia 8,4975,280
BerberaSomalia 9,7226,041
BusanSouth Korea 1,379857
BadajozSpain 10,3556,435
BarcelonaSpain 9,7876,082
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,8936,148
BabanusaSudan 10,9776,821
BaselSwitzerland 8,9665,571
BernSwitzerland 9,0295,610
BangkokThailand 5,0713,151
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,0523,140
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,9023,046
BizerteTunisia 9,8316,109
BalikesirTurkey 8,6485,374
BursaTurkey 8,5355,304
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4824,028
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,7015,407
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,7245,421
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,7225,420
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,8145,477
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,9895,586
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,9315,550
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,0915,028
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,6225,979
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,1036,278
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,5362,819
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,5362,818
Batesville, MsUsa 9,9876,206
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,2476,368
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,9155,540
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,0576,250
Bedford, MaUsa 10,0206,227
Beeville, TxUsa 10,0436,241
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,1605,692
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,7064,789
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,1942,606
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,7846,080
Bettles, AkUsa 4,7072,925
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,9993,106
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,3045,782
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,9724,954
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,8276,106
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,1946,335
Bishop, CaUsa 7,9964,969
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,3115,164
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,1416,302
Blackville, ScUsa 10,4786,511
Blaine, WaUsa 6,9214,301
Blakely, GaUsa 10,5236,539
Block Island, RiUsa 10,0726,259
Boerne, TxUsa 9,8626,129
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,6864,776
Booneville, MsUsa 10,0006,214
Boonton, NjUsa 10,0156,224
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,9816,203
Bowler, WiUsa 9,0295,611
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,9106,158
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,4805,891
Brenham, TxUsa 9,9716,196
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,0336,235
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,8436,116
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,1286,294
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,6556,000
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,2305,735
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,8335,489
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,1696,319
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,2796,387
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,3795,828
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,6835,396
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,9786,200
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,6866,019
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,6535,998
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,1446,304
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,1386,300
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,3135,787
Burlington, VtUsa 9,6996,027
Burns, OregonUsa 7,5094,666
BajsunUzbekistan 6,0723,773
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,5408,414
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,3408,290
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,3348,286
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,3448,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -