Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sapporo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sapporo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sapporo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,2016,960
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,1886,331
AlgiersAlgeria 10,1836,328
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,9656,192
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,06811,228
AzulArgentina 18,08511,238
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,6795,393
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0025,594
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,4734,644
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,4704,642
AmberleyAustralia 7,9464,938
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,4274,615
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,3854,589
AimoresBrazil 17,38410,803
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,59310,311
AltamiraBrazil 15,3859,561
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,6379,717
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,72711,015
ApodiBrazil 15,8549,852
AracajuBrazil 16,43810,214
AracuaiBrazil 17,08510,617
AragarcasBrazil 16,73210,398
AraxaBrazil 17,29110,745
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,16010,042
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,9424,314
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,9644,327
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3823,344
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,8766,137
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,9903,723
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,5515,313
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,5735,327
AbecheChad 11,2677,001
AntofagastaChile 16,38010,179
AricaChile 15,9719,925
AltaiChina 4,1072,552
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,7828,564
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,7488,543
AraucaColombia 13,5708,433
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,3047,646
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,4107,712
AzuaDominican Republic 12,4237,720
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2055,720
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,1445,682
AswanEgypt 9,5915,960
AsyutEgypt 9,4695,884
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,8507,364
AsmaraEritrea 9,8266,106
AssabEritrea 9,7036,030
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,3266,417
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,4425,868
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,9236,166
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,0526,868
AccraGhana 13,3618,303
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6635,384
AthensGreece 9,0275,609
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0475,622
AasiaatGreenland 7,5324,680
AmmassalikGreenland 7,9314,928
AputiteqGreenland 7,6794,772
AkureyriIceland 7,7944,843
AgraIndia 5,8773,652
AhmedabadIndia 6,5854,092
AkolaIndia 6,3903,971
AllahabadIndia 5,6883,534
AmritsarIndia 5,8563,639
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,3653,334
AbadanIran 7,9914,966
ArakIran 7,6194,735
AlbengaItaly 9,2725,762
AlgheroItaly 9,5865,957
AmendolaItaly 9,1505,686
AnconaItaly 9,0705,636
ArezzoItaly 9,1615,693
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,6078,456
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,5688,431
AbashiriJapan 261162
AburatsuJapan 1,547961
AikawaJapan 617384
AjiroJapan 911566
AkitaJapan 386240
AkuneJapan 1,567974
AomoriJapan 253157
AsahikawaJapan 11571
AsosanJapan 1,443897
AmmanJordan 8,7405,431
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0883,162
AinaziLatvia 7,3724,581
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,3977,082
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,2176,970
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,7267,286
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,1046,900
AtarMauritania 12,4767,753
AgalegaMauritius 10,3716,445
AcapulcoMexico 10,9136,781
AayanbulagMongolia 3,3862,104
AltaiMongolia 3,5322,195
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,0391,888
AgadirMorocco 11,3257,038
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,6265,360
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,2056,342
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,9026,153
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,6636,005
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,5335,924
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,1326,296
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,0896,269
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,5245,918
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,5095,909
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,5075,908
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,5075,908
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,5075,908
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,5075,908
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,3007,643
AgadezNiger 11,8197,344
AsuncionParaguay 17,39010,806
ArequipaPeru 15,7159,766
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,3122,058
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,7707,314
AradRomania 8,4675,262
AjanRussia 1,506936
AldanRussia 2,0501,274
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,6614,139
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,5572,832
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 874543
AnadyrRussia 3,3012,051
ArkhangelskRussia 6,2433,879
ArmavirRussia 7,4484,628
AstrakhanRussia 6,9334,309
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,9204,921
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,9446,179
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,1716,321
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,1776,324
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,4016,463
Abu HamedSudan 9,9106,158
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,3916,457
AqiqSudan 9,6525,998
ArbaatSudan 9,6185,977
AromaSudan 9,9936,210
AtbaraSudan 10,0086,219
Abu KamalSyria 8,2205,108
AleppoSyria 8,3385,181
AranyaprathetThailand 4,9363,067
AtakpameTogo 13,0998,140
AdanaTurkey 8,4005,220
AfyonTurkey 8,5615,320
AnkaraTurkey 8,3245,173
AntalyaTurkey 8,6995,405
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,7614,201
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,3625,196
AberporthUk 8,9345,552
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,8915,525
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,9104,915
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,7714,829
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,9264,925
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,9404,934
ArtigasUruguay 17,90011,123
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,0396,238
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,5405,307
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,9844,340
Abilene, TxUsa 9,5805,953
Ada, MnUsa 8,4785,269
Adrian, MiUsa 9,5285,921
Aiken, ScUsa 10,3836,452
Akron, OhUsa 9,7416,053
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7895,461
Albany, GaUsa 10,4786,511
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,8506,121
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,9475,560
Albion, NeUsa 8,8555,503
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,9365,553
Aledo, IlUsa 9,2995,779
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,6855,397
Algona, IaUsa 8,9735,576
Alice, TxUsa 10,0626,253
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,0036,216
Alliance, NeUsa 8,5915,338
Alma, MiUsa 9,3915,836
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,2555,751
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,5045,906
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,2205,729
Amherst, MaUsa 9,9546,185
Amite, LaUsa 10,2586,374
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,8303,001
Anderson, InUsa 9,6285,983
Anderson, ScUsa 10,2406,363
Angelica, NyUsa 9,7736,073
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,5285,921
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,0603,765
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,6416,612
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,0556,869
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,2206,351
Ashland, WiUsa 8,7585,443
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,0334,370
Atchison, KsUsa 9,2185,728
Athens, GaUsa 10,3266,417
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,3016,401
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,1556,311
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,5821,604
Auburn, NeUsa 9,1345,676
Augusta, GaUsa 10,4456,491
Augusta, MtUsa 7,6864,776
Aurora, IlUsa 9,3505,810
Austin, TxUsa 9,8816,140
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,0123,736
AndizanUzbekistan 5,5513,450
AcariguaVenezuela 13,3968,324
AdenYemen 9,5405,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -